Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    338-350 Nassau Rd Roosevelt, NY 11575
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    338-350 Nassau Rd Roosevelt, NY 11575

• Lifestyle centers
    • 12,600 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lifestyle centers

    Property Details for 338-350 Nassau Rd

    Year built
    1955
    Property size
    12,600 SF
    Property type
    Lifestyle centers
    Property subtype
    Power centers

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, multi-tenant shopping center located at 338-350 Nassau Rd, Roosevelt, NY 11575, in Nassau County. The property boasts 12,600 square feet across four single-story buildings, constructed in 1955. Currently enjoying 100% occupancy, the center generates a substantial annual income of $357,600, with expenses totaling $77,000, resulting in a strong net operating income (NOI) of $280,600. This translates to a pro-forma cap rate of 5.85% and a price per square foot of $380.87. The asking price for this prime retail asset is $4,799,000. Tenants include a diverse mix of businesses, such as a bakery, phone store, auto parts store, discount store, party store, church, braiding place, and liquor store, along with two vacant spaces offering significant upside potential (one large, one medium). The current lease agreements provide long-term stability and consistent cash flow. The property's strong tenant mix and location in a densely populated area make it an attractive investment for both seasoned and new investors seeking a stable, high-return retail portfolio addition. Annual income is derived from a diverse tenant base with monthly rental income totaling $29,800. Annual expenses include $62,000 in taxes, $10,000 in insurance, and $5,000 in incidental costs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -73.5908
    Latitude
    40.681