Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    911 Kedzie Ave Chicago, IL 60612
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    911 Kedzie Ave Chicago, IL 60612

• Mixed-use properties
    • 2,800 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • St James Missionary Baptist / Church
    • New Tiberia Church / Church / Mosque

    Property Details for 911 Kedzie Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Property size
    2,800 SF
    Property type
    Mixed-use properties

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property at 911 S Kedzie Avenue in Chicago, Illinois, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1972, this single-story, 2,800 square foot building is situated in Cook County, zip code 60612. Currently utilized for weekly church services, the property offers significant versatility for a variety of uses. The building boasts durable brick construction, convenient drive-in doors, and a pleasant courtyard. Inside, you'll find a welcoming atrium, shared meeting and lunch areas, private restrooms, and ample storage space. Central air conditioning ensures year-round comfort. The asking price is $799,900, translating to $285.68 per square foot. This property's combination of solid construction, desirable features, and flexible usage potential makes it an attractive prospect for discerning investors seeking a strong return on investment in a vibrant Chicago location. The property's location offers easy access to various amenities and transportation options. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -87.7058
    Latitude
    41.8698