Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1100 Us-90 Lake City, FL 32025
    Property profile & analytics

    1100 Us-90 Lake City, FL 32025

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 910 SF
    • 1.49 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ron's Fireworks / Discount Store / Party Supply Store

    Property Details for 1100 Us-90

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    1.49 lot acres
    Property size
    910 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Grocery and convenience stores

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a vacant 910-square-foot convenience store located at 1100 W US-90 in Lake City, Florida, 32025. The asking price is $995,000, translating to $1,093.41 per square foot. Built in 1955, the property sits on a sizable 1.49-acre lot, offering significant potential for expansion or redevelopment. Its strategic location within Lake City city limits ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from convenient access to two major Lake City arteries: US-90 and Baya. Currently vacant, this presents a blank canvas for a new business venture or a savvy investor seeking a prime retail location. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of retail uses. Lease-purchase options will be considered. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated retail property in a thriving Florida community. The property's history and current condition are available upon request. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.6517
    Latitude
    30.1865