Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1099 Iron Springs Rd Prescott, AZ 86305
    Property profile & analytics

    1099 Iron Springs Rd Prescott, AZ 86305

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 5,096 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 1099 Iron Springs Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Property size
    5,096 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 1099 W Iron Springs Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. The 5,096 square foot, two-story brick building boasts a brand-new roof (installed May 2024) and is situated on a prominent corner lot near Yavapai Regional Medical Center, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property features ample parking with 13 designated spots supplemented by street parking. The interior layout is designed for optimal functionality, with the upper floor offering five spacious offices, a conference room, and a shared workspace. The ground floor includes three private offices, a large meeting room, an open area suitable for up to ten workstations, and a welcoming reception area with a separating door for enhanced privacy. The building is currently vacant and zoned BR, offering flexibility for a variety of business uses. The asking price is $1,399,000, translating to $274.53 per square foot. Built in 1994, this property represents a rare chance to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located commercial asset in a thriving Prescott market. The APN is 115-09-024D.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -112.484
    Latitude
    34.5589