Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    351 Monon Blvd Carmel, IN 46032
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    351 Monon Blvd Carmel, IN 46032

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 14,225 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 351 Monon Blvd

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    14,225 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: A Class A, 14,225-square-foot, single-tenant retail property featuring the Sun King Brewery in the heart of Midtown Carmel, Indiana. This NNN-leased property boasts a strong 8.5-year remaining lease term, expiring May 31, 2033, with built-in rent increases of 12.7% in 2028 and 7.8% in 2033. The tenant, Sun King Brewery, is Indiana's second-largest brewer, occupying the entire space since its 2018 opening. The property is strategically located adjacent to the Monon Trail and Midtown Plaza, benefiting from high foot traffic and visibility. The asking price is $8,234,283, representing a 6.00% cap rate and a price per square foot of $578.86. The 0.29-acre lot is situated in a high-demand area with exceptional demographics. Within a five-mile radius, the population exceeds 170,770, with average household incomes exceeding $160,000. Carmel consistently ranks among the nation's best places to live, work, and retire, ensuring a stable and appreciating asset. This investment offers a compelling combination of strong tenant occupancy (100%), a long-term lease, and significant upside potential in a thriving market. The property's prime location and the tenant's success make this a truly exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -86.1292
    Latitude
    39.9759