Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Us I-90 Albert Lea, MN 56007
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Us I-90 Albert Lea, MN 56007

• Land
    • 588,060 SF
    • 13.50 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Land

    Property Details for 0 Us I-90

    Lot size
    13.50 lot acres
    Property size
    588,060 SF
    Property type
    Land

    Description

    This exceptional 13.5-acre commercial land parcel presents a remarkable investment opportunity in Albert Lea, Minnesota. Strategically located on US I-90, this property boasts 808 feet of prime frontage, ensuring unparalleled visibility for your business. With an impressive daily traffic count of 12,000 vehicles on I-90 and 3,500 vehicles on Sykes Street, this site guarantees high exposure and accessibility. The property is zoned L-1, Limited Industrial, allowing for a diverse range of permitted uses, including manufacturing, warehousing, retail, and consumer services. Its convenient location, less than three-quarters of a mile from the Albert Lea Municipal Airport, coupled with readily available utilities, makes it an ideal site for development. The property's 588,060 square feet are priced at $0.95 per square foot, totaling $557,800. The site's existing infrastructure and proximity to similar businesses create a synergistic environment for growth and success. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible and versatile industrial site in a thriving location. The APN is R34.391.0010.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

County
    27047
    State
    Minnesota
    Longitude
    -93.2886
    Latitude
    43.6731