Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1875 Lexington Ave New York, NY 10035
    Property profile & analytics

    1875 Lexington Ave New York, NY 10035

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 29,975 SF

• Pharmacy / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 1875 Lexington Ave

    Property size
    29,975 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Mixed-use properties

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property at 1875 Lexington Avenue in New York, NY 10035 presents a compelling investment opportunity. The six-story building boasts 29,975 square feet on a 6,030 square foot lot, offering a blend of retail and residential space. The asking price is $13,900,000, translating to $464 per square foot and $386,111 per unit. The property features 36 units, with 22 of the 30 residential units operating on a free-market basis, exhibiting strong rental income and potential for future growth. The majority of apartments are two- and three-bedroom units. Currently, six retail tenants occupy the commercial space, generating consistent revenue. The building benefits from over $60,000 in annual commercial tax reimbursements, minimizing operational costs. Deferred maintenance is minimal, and all free-market apartments have undergone recent renovations. Its strategic location, just one block from the vibrant retail corridor of 116th Street and a block from the 6 train, ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property is zoned R7D/EHC

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -73.9412
    Latitude
    40.799