Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2500 Broadway St St. Louis, MO 63102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2500 Broadway St St. Louis, MO 63102

• Warehouses
    • 217,085 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2500 Broadway St

    Property size
    217,085 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses three historic warehouse buildings totaling 217,085 square feet, situated on two full city blocks in St. Louis, Missouri's vibrant Glass & Plow Warehouse District. Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, this property boasts significant character and potential. The buildings feature a combined six stories, seven loading docks, and impressive 16-foot ceiling heights. Each of the three buildings (2500 N Broadway, 2508 N Broadway, and 2516 N Broadway) contributes to the substantial square footage, further enhanced by additional basement space. The asking price is $3,000,000, translating to a price per square foot of $13.82. All three buildings benefit from a newer roof. Conveniently located a half-mile from the Mississippi Bridge, this property offers unparalleled access to major transportation routes. Detailed as-built floor plans are readily available for review. An adjacent property at 219 N Market St. is also available for purchase, presenting a unique chance to acquire two contiguous city blocks for a truly expansive development project. Secured parking is also available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -90.1894
    Latitude
    38.6514