Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3228 Nj-27 South Brunswick Township, NJ 08824
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3228 Nj-27 South Brunswick Township, NJ 08824

• Office Spaces
    • 9,600 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 3228 Nj-27

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    9,600 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, two-story office building, situated at 3228 State Route 27 in South Brunswick Township, New Jersey (zip code 08824), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting 88,300 square feet of net rentable space across a single, 9,600 square foot building, this property offers four separate tenancies under a triple net (NNN) lease. Built in 2000, the building is ADA compliant and features ample parking (33 spaces) and an elevator, ensuring convenience for tenants and visitors. The property sits on a 1.22-acre lot zoned C-1, providing flexibility for future development. Its strategic location along State Route 27, with convenient access from a side road, ensures high visibility and easy accessibility. The current owners are interested in remaining as long-term tenants, providing a stable income stream. The asking price is $2,250,000, translating to a price per square foot of $234.38. This property is an ideal investment for those seeking a stable, high-traffic location with strong potential for long-term returns. The building's modern amenities and convenient location make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses. Showings are available on weekends.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -74.5482
    Latitude
    40.4325