Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5875 Us-50 Sedalia, MO 65301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5875 Us-50 Sedalia, MO 65301

• Warehouses
    • 60,000 SF
    • 8.39 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 5875 Us-50

    Lot size
    8.39 lot acres
    Property size
    60,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 5875 E. US 50 Hwy in Sedalia, Missouri (zip code 65301), presents a significant investment opportunity. Priced at $2,950,000 ($59/sq ft), this multi-tenant property encompasses a substantial 60,000 square feet across multiple buildings on an expansive 8.39-acre lot. The main building boasts 50,000 square feet, complemented by two additional 5,000 square foot warehouse structures. The property's versatile design includes five dock-high doors, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. Ceiling heights range from 12 to 14 feet, providing ample vertical space for various industrial applications. The property benefits from three-phase power and is well-maintained. Its former use as an archery manufacturing facility speaks to its robust construction. The strategic location on US Highway 50 offers convenient access to transportation networks and proximity to the Sedalia Regional Airport. Further enhancing its value, the property includes two wells. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial, well-equipped industrial property in a desirable location. The lease type is Net-Net (NN).

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -93.1682
    Latitude
    38.6966