Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4607 Broadway St North Little Rock, AR 72117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4607 Broadway St North Little Rock, AR 72117

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,581 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 4607 Broadway St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    2,581 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This vacant 2,581 square foot retail building in North Little Rock, Arkansas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 4607 E Broadway St, 72117, this single-story, 1950-built property sits on a 0.39-acre lot and is zoned C-2, offering versatility for various commercial uses, including a convenience store or restaurant. Recently renovated in 2023, the building features a new roof and fresh paint. A new grease trap was installed in 2024. The asking price is $250,000 ($96.86/sq ft). Its high-traffic location and highway frontage ensure high visibility, making it an ideal spot for a thriving business. The property's ample space allows for expansion and customization to suit diverse business needs. This is a chance to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located commercial property in a growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -92.2135
    Latitude
    34.7591