Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2250 Graham St Bartlett, IL 60103
    Property profile & analytics

    2250 Graham St Bartlett, IL 60103

• Warehouses
    • 49,300 SF
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2250 Graham St

    Year built
    2024
    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Property size
    49,300 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional 49,300-square-foot industrial property in Bartlett, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. Comprising two buildings constructed in 2024, this distribution and warehouse facility boasts six individual units, each ranging from 8,333 to 10,000 square feet. The property sits on a 10-acre lot, zoned I-2, allowing for heavy industrial uses. Features include a 20-foot ceiling height, 19 large overhead doors ideal for repair bays, and ample outdoor storage space within a fenced and secured area. The site is designed to accommodate up to 157 truck and trailer parking spaces. This property benefits from a 6B low Cook County tax abatement, significantly reducing tax burden. The asking price is $12,995,000, translating to $263.59 per square foot and $2,165,833.33 per unit. This is the only available option in the O'Hare market offering over 100 truck parking spaces. The property is adaptable, allowing for custom office space construction. This is a prime opportunity to acquire a state-of-the-art, high-capacity industrial facility in a strategic location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -88.2619
    Latitude
    42.0093