Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    435 Main St Rainelle, WV 25962
    Property profile & analytics

    435 Main St Rainelle, WV 25962

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 10,832 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 435 Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Property size
    10,832 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Mixed-use properties

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 435/437 Main Street in Rainelle, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 10,832 square foot building, constructed in 1970, comprises two structures on a 2,799 square foot lot. The property features a well-established appliance store that has operated successfully for over 45 years. The store includes a dedicated storage area and an equipment repair room, along with on-site propane tanks. All existing store equipment is included in the sale, excluding personal and decorative items. Adding to the income potential, the property also includes a laundromat and two separate one-bedroom apartments located on the second floor of the laundromat building, each with its own private entrance. The property's central location in Rainelle, West Virginia, ensures high visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $425,000, translating to $39.24 per square foot. This two-story building offers a compelling blend of established business operations and rental income potential, making it an attractive investment for discerning buyers. Serious inquiries are encouraged to schedule a viewing

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -80.7632
    Latitude
    37.9711