Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5303 Old Us 23 Brighton, MI 48114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5303 Old Us 23 Brighton, MI 48114

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 2,568 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 5303 Old Us 23

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    2,568 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Freestanding property

    Description

    This exceptional 2,568-square-foot free-standing retail building is situated on a 0.333-acre lot at 5303 Old US 23 in Brighton, Michigan, 48114. Built in 1992, this single-story structure offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. The asking price is $309,000, translating to $120.33 per square foot. The property boasts eight parking spaces, a significant advantage for customer convenience. Its location on the busy Old US 23 corridor ensures high visibility and accessibility, further enhanced by its proximity to US-23 and I-96. The interior is open and adaptable, allowing for flexible build-outs to suit diverse business needs. The property is zoned B-3 - Special Business District, providing a range of permitted uses. The parcel number is 4712-32-201-012. This prestigious Brighton address offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic location with excellent visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes. The building is ready for final touches to suit a new owner's vision.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.7589
    Latitude
    42.527