Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    222 Gallatin Pike Nashville, TN 37115
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    222 Gallatin Pike Nashville, TN 37115

• Specialty properties
    • 5,600 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 222 Gallatin Pike

    Year built
    1950
    Property size
    5,600 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    Property subtype
    Car washes

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a vacant, 5,600-square-foot car wash located at 222 Gallatin Pike South, Nashville, TN 37115, in Davidson County. This special purpose property sits on a 0.84-acre lot and features a 150-foot tunnel. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to $267.86 per square foot. The property, built in 1950, is zoned OV-CDO and is currently vacant due to the owner's personal reasons. However, it could be operational immediately with existing equipment and minimal maintenance. The car wash has operated at this location since the 1960s. This is an "as-is" sale, but the owner is open to exploring lease options or owner financing with suitable financial documentation and guarantees. The property's occupancy date is August 6, 2024. This presents a unique chance to acquire a well-established business in a prime Nashville location. The sale includes the building and land.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -86.7129
    Latitude
    36.2605