Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    106-130 Main St Nashua, NH 03060
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    106-130 Main St Nashua, NH 03060

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 24,806 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 106-130 Main St

    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    24,806 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional two-story commercial building, located at 106-130 Main Street in Nashua, New Hampshire, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting 24,806 square feet of space on a 0.53-acre lot, this Class B mixed-use property features a diverse tenancy including medical office, restaurant, and traditional office spaces. Currently 80% occupied by four long-term tenants, the building offers significant potential for increased revenue. The net rentable area totals 18,148 square feet, with a compelling asking price of $3,200,000, translating to $129 per square foot. The property benefits from a highly visible location on Main Street, providing over 100 feet of road frontage. Interior features include large open office areas, multiple conference rooms, and established restaurant and retail spaces. The lease type is NNN, and the investment type is a sale/leaseback. This property is situated in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, zip code 03060. The building's diverse tenant mix and prime location make it an attractive investment for discerning buyers seeking strong cash flow and long-term appreciation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -71.4653
    Latitude
    42.7621