Property Types
    1
    $

    Williamsburg County, VA Waterfront Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Richmond, VA Roanoke, VA Fredericksburg, VA
    Waterfront Land in Williamsburg, VA
    $299,000
    2.91 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Williamsburg, VA

    339 Neck O Land Road, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    2.9 acres with 116 feet of waterfront shoreline.

    • 2.9 acre property with 116 feet of waterfront shoreline
    • Navigable waterways from Powhatan Creek to Jamestown Marina and the James River
    • County water and sewer available for hookup
    • Electric and natural gas on site
    • Waterfront on Creek
    Updated: Jun 20, 2025
    View details
    Waterfront Estate Lot Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    12.30 Acres

    Waterfront Estate Lot Opportunity

    1000 S England Circle, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    12.3-acre waterfront estate lot near Colonial Williamsburg.

    • 12.3 Acre Waterfront Estate Lot with over 500' of water frontage on Tutter's Creek.
    • Rare opportunity: Originally owned by the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation; one of only 5 estate lots.
    • Secluded and private: Security gate, building setbacks for privacy, and does not border high traffic roads.
    • Conveniently located: Just 1.5 miles from Colonial Williamsburg's amenities.
    • Utilities ready: Underground utilities, city water/sewer, power, natural gas, Verizon & Cox high speed internet pulled to site.
    Updated: Jan 1, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Williamsburg County, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Williamsburg County, VA Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in Williamsburg County, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,599,000.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Williamsburg County, VA start at $299,000, averaging $799,500, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map