Property Types
    1

Cumberland River Waterfront Land
    $69,900
    0.96 Acres

    Cumberland River Waterfront Land

    27 & 28 Hiawassee Ln, Celina, TN 38551

    Land with 185' waterfront on Cumberland River, Celina, Tennessee.

    • 185' of Cumberland River Frontage: Enjoy direct access for kayaking, canoeing, fishing, and swimming.
    • Owner Financing Available: Makes purchasing this lot more accessible.
    • Septic Approved & Utilities at Street: Ready for immediate building and development.
    • Peaceful & Private Location: Quiet neighborhood with abundant wildlife.
    • Close Proximity to Dale Hollow Lake Marinas: Convenient access to boating and lake activities.
    Updated: Apr 4
    View details
    Dale Hollow Lake View Lot
    $50,000
    1.40 Acres

    Dale Hollow Lake View Lot

    66A1 Breim lot: 66A1, Celina, TN 38568

    1.4-acre lot with lake views in gated community.

    • Phenomenal, unobstructed long view of Dale Hollow Lake.
    • Highly sought‑after gated community.
    • Semi‑private lot with only two homes on the road.
    • Clubhouse with fitness room, game room, full kitchen, living room, and fireplace.
    • Multiple fishing spots and pavilions within the community.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Celina, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Half Acre Bluff Lot
    $39,900
    0.50 Acres

    Half Acre Bluff Lot

    Half acre lot with utilities and views in Sparta.

    Woodland Trl lot: 29, Sparta, TN 38583
    View details
    Waterfront Land on Caney Fork River
    $199,000
    0.75 Acres

    Waterfront Land on Caney Fork River

    Private waterfront retreat with river frontage and year-round access.

    Sparta, TN 38583
    View details
    Byrdstown Land Near Dale Hollow
    $109,000
    5.13 Acres

    Byrdstown Land Near Dale Hollow

    5.13-acre lot with 488' bordering Dale Hollow Lake.

    Tract 1 Amonette Circle, Byrdstown, TN 38549
    View details
    Byrdstown, TN Land with Lakeview
    $45,900
    1.71 Acres

    Byrdstown, TN Land with Lakeview

    1.71 acre seasonal lake view property in Byrdstown, Tennessee.

    0 Stoney Point Rd, #10, 11, Byrdstown, TN 38549
    View details

    Celina, TN Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in Celina, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $119,900.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Celina, TN start at $50,000, averaging $59,950, and reaching up to $69,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Recreation land 13
    Agricultural land / Farmland 4
    Hunting land 3
    Residential land & home lots 3
    Waterfront Land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,318
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.2%
    Median Household Income $39,744
    College Educated 13.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Celina submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Hilham $50K
    Celina $69.9K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings