Property Types
    1

Map
    Chimney Rock, NC Rutherfordton, NC Bat Cave, NC
    10 results
    Lakefront Build Site Opportunity
    $998,000
    2.09 Acres

    Lakefront Build Site Opportunity

    004-005 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Two-acre lakefront lot with new dock in Rumbling Bald Resort.

    • Two‑acre lakefront property with a new dock on a quiet cove in Rumbling Bald Resort.
    • Prime location: Just a 3‑minute drive to Rumbling Bald Resort's club, pools, and amenities.
    • Rumbling Bald Resort offers gated/staffed 24/7 security and a self‑contained resort lifestyle on Lake Lure.
    • Enjoy access to resort amenities including golf courses, tennis, pickleball, pools, private beach, restaurants, spa, kids' activities, and more.
    • Convenient access to Lake Lure, nearby mountain towns, national parks, Asheville, Hendersonville, Charlotte, and Greenville.
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Land
    $339,000
    3.64 Acres

    Lake Lure Waterfront Land

    595 Quail Ridge Boulevard, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    3.64 acre lakefront lot with 150 feet of lakefront.

    • Lakefront Lot: 3.64 acre lot with approximately 150 feet of lakefront on Lake Lure.
    • Unique Natural Features: Park‑like setting with large boulders and a waterfall.
    • Price: Listed at $339,000 (or best offer).
    • Location: Located in Rumbling Bald Lure.
    • Investment Opportunity: Marketed as a great investment.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Land
    $595,000
    0.61 Acres

    Lake Lure Waterfront Land

    Lakefront lot with mountain and lake views in gated community.

    Holmstead Drive, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Lot
    $197,500
    1.07 Acres

    Lake Lure Waterfront Lot

    One-acre waterfront lot with mountain and lake views.

    Buffalo Creek Road, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Land
    $65,000
    0.56 Acres

    Lake Lure Waterfront Land

    Affordable waterfront lot on Mirror Lake for recreation.

    Adams Lane, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Wooded Lot
    $45,000
    2.47 Acres

    Lake Lure Waterfront Wooded Lot

    2.47 acre wooded lot with lake and creek frontage.

    Shuttle Mill Crossing lot: 64, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    29.8 Acres Near Lake Lure
    $350,000
    29.86 Acres

    29.8 Acres Near Lake Lure

    Unrestricted land near Lake Lure with creeks, waterfalls, and views.

    Moss Hill Lane, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Lot
    $350,000
    0.60 Acres

    Lake Lure Waterfront Lot

    Waterfront lot in gated community with lake access.

    167 Firefly Point, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Lake Lure Waterfront Lot
    $380,000
    2,400 SF

    Lake Lure Waterfront Lot

    Waterfront lot in gated community with lake access.

    167 Firefly Cove, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Waterfront Lot in Gated Community
    $65,000
    1,000 SF

    Waterfront Lot in Gated Community

    Gently sloping waterfront lot in Riverbend Community of Lake Lure.

    1015 Rainbow Circle, Unit 36, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 10 Active listings in Lake Lure, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lake James Waterfront Land Parcel
    $1,340,000
    11.45 Acres

    Lake James Waterfront Land Parcel

    11.45 acres on Lake James with development potential.

    1559 Old Hwy 10 Road E, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    Lake James Waterfront Lot
    $159,000
    0.08 Acres

    Lake James Waterfront Lot

    Deeded lot with water and mountain views in premier community.

    Bluehill Parkway, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    Green River Frontage Land
    $165,000
    19.31 Acres

    Green River Frontage Land

    Serene 19.31-acre parcel with Green River frontage near Saluda.

    000 Green River Cove Road, Saluda, NC 28773
    View details
    Land with Green River Frontage
    $165,000
    19.31 Acres

    Land with Green River Frontage

    Serene 19.31-acre parcel with Green River frontage near Saluda, NC.

    Green River Cove Road, Saluda, NC 28773
    View details

    Lake Lure, NC Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 waterfront land for sale in Lake Lure, NC, showcased through 10 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $445,000.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Lake Lure, NC start at $65,000, averaging $222,500, and reaching up to $380,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 64
    Recreation land 12
    Waterfront Land 10
    Hunting land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,734
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.3%
    Median Household Income $65,703
    College Educated 64.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lake Lure submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28746 $371.1K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.04%
    Property Tax per SF $33.09 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.20 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings