Property Types
    1

Waterfront Land in Hersey, Maine
    $449,500
    80.00 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Hersey, Maine

    Cedar Valley Drive, Hersey, ME 04747

    80-acre waterfront subdivision with development potential in scenic Hersey, Maine.

    • Fully permitted 14‑lot subdivision on 80+ acres.
    • Thousands of feet of waterfront along scenic Cedar Creek.
    • Direct access to snowmobile and ATV trails.
    • Outstanding fishing and hunting on the property.
    • Development, recreation, investment, or private retreat possibilities.
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Maine Timberland with Brook Frontage
    $170,000
    115.00 Acres

    Maine Timberland with Brook Frontage

    M5L16 Aroostook Scenic Highway, Hersey, ME 04780

    115-acre timberland in Hersey, Maine with brook and road frontage.

    • 115± acre tract of northern Maine timberland ideal for a private homesite, cabin getaway, or timber investment.
    • Boasts approximately 900 feet of frontage on the Aroostook Scenic Highway with year‑round access and power.
    • Mill Brook meanders through the property for an estimated 3,200± feet, offering potential trout fishing.
    • Features a healthy mix of hardwood and softwood forest suitable for wildlife habitat and forestry management.
    • Located in the quiet town of Hersey, convenient to Patten (7 miles) and Houlton (36 miles).
    Updated: Oct 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hersey, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Hersey, ME Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in Hersey, ME on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $619,500.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Hersey, ME start at $170,000, averaging $309,750, and reaching up to $449,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Waterfront Land 2
    Recreation land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 882
    Population Growth (5Y) +13.4%
    Median Household Income $53,750
    College Educated 23.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hersey submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Smyrna Mills - 04780 $170K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings