Property Types
    1

Map
    Haughton, LA Bossier City, LA Shreveport, LA
    Waterfront Land on Lake Bistineau
    $151,000
    4.95 Acres

    Waterfront Land on Lake Bistineau

    1010 Moore Road, Elm Grove, LA 71051

    Nearly 5-acre waterfront property on Lake Bistineau in Elm Grove.

    • Waterfront property on Lake Bistineau
    • Nearly 5 acres of land
    • Private and secluded location
    • Includes a mobile home, septic system, and well
    • Gated, private road with restricted access
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    Waterfront Lot on Lake Bistineau
    $89,000
    0.47 Acres

    Waterfront Lot on Lake Bistineau

    1214 CC Sandidge Road, Elm Grove, LA 71051

    Cleared waterfront lot ready for a new lake house.

    • Lake Bistineau waterfront lot
    • Cleared and ready for building, ideal for building a lake house
    • Located near Fairview Point open water
    • In Bossier Parish
    • Surveyed with marked corners
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Red River Waterfront Land Opportunity
    $120,000
    0.53 Acres

    Red River Waterfront Land Opportunity

    Scenic waterfront lot for dream home, near Bossier amenities.

    #18 J T White Road, Elm Grove, LA 71051
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Taylortown, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Lot in Gated Community
    $90,000
    0.59 Acres

    Waterfront Lot in Gated Community

    0.587-acre waterfront lot in gated Shreveport community.

    9957 Greentree Lane, Shreveport, LA 71118
    View details
    Waterfront Land on Long Lake
    $225,000
    0.66 Acres

    Waterfront Land on Long Lake

    Unimproved land with water frontage on Long Lake.

    2056 Silver Point Drive, Shreveport, LA 71106
    View details
    Waterfront Lot on Caddo Lake
    $140,000
    0.29 Acres

    Waterfront Lot on Caddo Lake

    Waterfront lot on Caddo Lake, perfect for building your dream.

    885 Pine Island, Karnack, TX 75661
    View details
    Waterfront Investment Property on Caddo
    $535,000
    1.88 Acres

    Waterfront Investment Property on Caddo

    Waterfront investment property with guest quarters on Caddo Lake.

    926 Cypress Dr, Karnack, TX 75661
    View details

    Taylortown, LA Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 waterfront land for sale in Taylortown, LA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $360,000.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Taylortown, LA start at $89,000, averaging $120,000, and reaching up to $151,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map