Property Types
    1

Glasgow, KY Austin, KY Scottsville, KY
    53.29 Acres Ideal Subdivision
    $563,000
    53.29 Acres

    53.29 Acres Ideal Subdivision

    355 Cherokee Road, Lucas, KY 42141

    53.29 acres perfect for subdivision or private estate.

    • 53.293 acres suitable for development, private estate, or mini‑farm.
    • Enjoy 2760 feet of lake frontage with seasonal lake view and dock with Corps of Engineers approval.
    • 10+ acres of cleared land sown in orchard grass, ideal for livestock grazing.
    • Potential for separate sale of 15.138 acres.
    • Freshly dug 30' x 135' pond and a spring on the property.
    Updated: May 13, 2025
    View details
    Barren River Lake Retreat Land
    $250,000
    1.00 Acre

    Barren River Lake Retreat Land

    308 Bay Ridge Rd, Lucas, KY 42156

    One-acre waterfront land near Barren River Lake.

    • Direct access pathways and cartway access to docks for effortless lake days.
    • Modern infrastructure including underground utilities, fiber optic connectivity, and sewer.
    • Peaceful water views and natural surroundings in a desirable location on Barren River Lake.
    • Walkout lower level offers flexible living space.
    • Potential to design a lake home with seamless indoor/outdoor spaces.
    Updated: Mar 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lucas, KY, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Lucas, KY Waterfront Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 waterfront land for sale in Lucas, KY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $813,000.

    Sale prices for water rights properties in Lucas, KY start at $250,000, averaging $406,500, and reaching up to $563,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 3
    Waterfront Land 2
    Recreation land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 251
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.4%
    College Educated 17.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lucas submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Lucas $250K
    Glasgow $563K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.04%
    Property Tax per SF $63.04 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings