Map
    Clearwater, FL Palm Harbor, FL Safety Harbor, FL
    Dunedin Light Industrial Investment
    $950,000
    3,600 SF

    Dunedin Light Industrial Investment

    620 UNION STREET, Dunedin, FL 34698

    Leased light industrial asset with income and growth potential.

    • Leased investment property with contractual 3% annual rent increases, ensuring stable and growing income.
    • Located in Dunedin, a supply‑constrained industrial submarket within Pinellas County, offering long‑term value stability.
    • Currently leased to an established tenant at $4,150/month, providing immediate income.
    • Potential for division into two units, allowing for multi‑tenant leasing or partial owner‑user occupancy in the future.
    • Offers an estimated 4.45% cap rate with contractual rent growth increasing forward yield.
    Updated: Feb 17
    View details
    Dunedin Light Industrial Investment
    $950,000
    3,600 SF

    Dunedin Light Industrial Investment

    620 UNION St, Dunedin, FL 34698

    Leased industrial asset with contractual rent increases in Dunedin, Florida.

    • Leased light industrial asset in a supply‑constrained Dunedin market.
    • Contractual 3% annual rent increases provide stable income.
    • Currently leased to an established tenant at $4,150/month, offering immediate income.
    • Potential for division into two units, allowing for multi‑tenant leasing.
    • Estimated 4.45% cap rate at the current asking price of $950,000.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Renovated Dunedin Light Industrial Property
    $950,000
    3,600 SF

    Renovated Dunedin Light Industrial Property

    Functional flex space with office and warehouse components near downtown.

    620 UNION STREET, Dunedin, FL 34698
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Dunedin, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 27 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Industrial Building in Clearwater
    $799,000
    3,971 SF

    Industrial Building in Clearwater

    3,719 SF industrial building with office and warehouse space.

    2051 RANGE ROAD, Clearwater, FL 33765
    View details
    Freestanding Industrial Warehouse in Safety Harbor
    $1,100,000
    4,720 SF

    Freestanding Industrial Warehouse in Safety Harbor

    Industrial warehouse in Safety Harbor with upgraded mechanical infrastructure.

    1060 HARBOR LAKE Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
    View details
    Clearwater Industrial Park Warehouse
    $4,150,000
    25,000 SF

    Clearwater Industrial Park Warehouse

    Spacious warehouse with offices, loading dock, and ample parking.

    1555 SUNSHINE Dr, Clearwater, FL 33765
    View details
    Freestanding Industrial Warehouse in Safety Harbor
    $1,100,000
    4,720 SF

    Freestanding Industrial Warehouse in Safety Harbor

    4,720 SF industrial warehouse in Harbor Lake Industrial Park.

    1060 Harbor Lake Drive, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Largo Location Vacant Lot
    $950,000
    0.99 Acres

    Prime Largo Location Vacant Lot

    Vacant .99 acre lot in a prime Largo location.

    300 STARKEY Rd, Largo, FL 33771
    View details
    Prime Largo Location Vacant Lot
    $950,000
    43,142 SF

    Prime Largo Location Vacant Lot

    0.99 acre vacant lot in Largo, Florida.

    300 STARKEY ROAD, Largo, FL 33771
    View details
    Saint Petersburg Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing

    Saint Petersburg Industrial Land Available

    9.73 acres of industrial land for sale in St. Petersburg.

    7400 22nd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
    View details
    Industrial Land Package in Tampa
    $600,000
    1.89 Acres

    Industrial Land Package in Tampa

    Two-parcel industrial land package suitable for various uses.

    6905 & 6907 ROWLETT PARK DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33610
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dunedin, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dunedin, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1385 Lady Marion Ln

    1385 Lady Marion Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $740,000
    1385 Lady Marion Ln, Dunedin, FL 34698-5316
    View details
    150 Douglas Ave

    150 Douglas Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 29,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,555,000
    150 Douglas Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-7908
    View details
    228 Douglas Ave

    228 Douglas Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,876 SF
    Value Estimation
    $980,000
    228 Douglas Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-7910
    View details
    564 Frederica Ln

    564 Frederica Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 9,945 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,875,000
    564 Frederica Ln, Dunedin, FL 34698-5028
    View details
    1334 Spalding Rd

    1334 Spalding Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1334 Spalding Rd, Dunedin, FL 34698-5064
    View details
    1389 Robin Hood Ln

    1389 Robin Hood Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,911 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1389 Robin Hood Ln, Dunedin, FL 34698-5321
    View details
    935 Douglas Ave

    935 Douglas Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,598 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    935 Douglas Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-4945
    View details
    1903 Main St

    1903 Main St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,820 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,980,000
    1903 Main St, Dunedin, FL 34698
    View details
    991 Douglas Ave

    991 Douglas Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,131 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,405,000
    991 Douglas Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-4945
    View details
    1367 Martin Luther King Jr Ave

    1367 Martin Luther King Jr Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,915,000
    1367 Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-5061
    View details
    545 Frederica Ln

    545 Frederica Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 9,230 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,890,000
    545 Frederica Ln, Dunedin, FL 34698-5053
    View details
    1260 Main St

    1260 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,485 SF
    Value Estimation
    $815,000
    1260 Main St, Dunedin, FL 34698-5325
    View details
    555 Frederica Ln

    555 Frederica Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,808 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,410,000
    555 Frederica Ln, Dunedin, FL 34698-5053
    View details
    1451 Main St

    1451 Main St

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 22,908 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,900,000
    1451 Main St, Dunedin, FL 34698-6243
    View details
    933 Huntley Ave

    933 Huntley Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,880 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,030,000
    933 Huntley Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-5722
    View details
    349 Main St

    349 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,818 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,640,000
    349 Main St, Dunedin, FL 34698-5700
    View details
    941 Douglas Ave

    941 Douglas Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    941 Douglas Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-4902
    View details
    565 Frederica Ln

    565 Frederica Ln

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,425,000
    565 Frederica Ln, Dunedin, FL 34698-5066
    View details
    911 Douglas Ave

    911 Douglas Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    911 Douglas Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698-4945
    View details
    1351 Heather Rdg Blvd

    1351 Heather Rdg Blvd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 35,092 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,205,000
    1351 Heather Rdg Blvd, Dunedin, FL 34698-5621
    View details
    655 San Christopher Dr

    655 San Christopher Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,390,000
    655 San Christopher Dr, Dunedin, FL 34698-5060
    View details

    Dunedin, FL Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 other warehouses for sale in Dunedin, FL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,800 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,850,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Dunedin, FL start at $950,000, averaging $950,000, and reaching up to $950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 38K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.8%
    Median Household Income $67,323
    College Educated 25.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dunedin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34698 $950K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.56%
    Property Tax per SF $9.64 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.20 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings