Silverthorne, CO Parshall, CO Heeney, CO
    Highway 40 Frontage Shop
    $325,000
    720 SF

    Highway 40 Frontage Shop

    104 US-HWY 40 Lots 2, 4, Kremmling, CO 80459

    Shop/storage area with commercial zoning and highway access.

    • Highway 40 frontage for high visibility and accessibility
    • 24 x 30 shop provides ample workspace or storage
    • Commercial zoning allows for business opportunities
    • Power and heat in the building ensure year‑round usability
    • Access from both Highway 40 and alley offers convenient entry/exit
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    Highway 40 Frontage Shop
    $340,000
    720 SF

    Highway 40 Frontage Shop

    104 US-HWY 40 Lots 2, 4, Kremmling, CO 80459

    Shop/storage area with commercial zoning and highway frontage.

    • Highway 40 Frontage: Offers high visibility and accessibility
    • 24 x 30 Shop: Provides a dedicated workspace or storage area
    • Commercial Zoning: Allows for various business opportunities
    • Power: Essential utility readily available on the property
    • Heat: Shop is equipped with a heating system
    Updated: Feb 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kremmling, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Silverthorne Warehouse Condo For Sale
    $460,000
    1,253 SF

    Silverthorne Warehouse Condo For Sale

    1,253 SF warehouse condo in Silverthorne, Colorado.

    220 Buffalo Mountain Drive #101, Silverthorne, CO 80497
    View details
    New Commercial Unit in Steamboat
    $500,000

    New Commercial Unit in Steamboat

    New construction commercial unit near downtown Steamboat Springs.

    2110 Taxi Way #C105, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    View details
    Steamboat Springs Warehouse and Storage
    $495,000
    940 SF

    Steamboat Springs Warehouse and Storage

    Meticulously maintained warehouse near downtown and airport, ideal for storage.

    2530 Aviator Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO
    View details
    Oversized Warehouse Condo For Sale
    $800,000
    2,279 SF

    Oversized Warehouse Condo For Sale

    2,279 SF warehouse condo with loading dock and parking.

    220 Buffalo Mountain 210A & 211A Drive, Silverthorne, CO 80498
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Kremmling Commercial Land For Sale
    $180,000
    0.48 Acres

    Kremmling Commercial Land For Sale

    Vacant commercial land with highway visibility and easy access.

    1689 EAGLE Avenue, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    Prime Development Land Near Airport
    $3,250,000
    59.10 Acres

    Prime Development Land Near Airport

    59.1-acre development opportunity near Yampa Valley Regional Airport.

    County Road 51A lot: 0, Hayden, CO 81639
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,200,000

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available near Light Rail Station.

    5000 Tabor Street, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    View details
    Expansive Land with Mountain Views
    $1,100,000
    17.50 Acres

    Expansive Land with Mountain Views

    17.5 acres of vacant land in Loveland, Colorado.

    4001 S Garfield Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Kremmling, CO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Kremmling, CO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2210 Central Ave

    2210 Central Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,220 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    2210 Central Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    1719 Eagle Ave

    1719 Eagle Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1719 Eagle Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    1655 Us Hwy 40

    1655 Us Hwy 40

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $995,000
    1655 Us Hwy 40, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    215 Eagle Ave

    215 Eagle Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Eagle Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459-5239
    View details
    720 Tyler Ave

    720 Tyler Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 13,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    720 Tyler Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459-5311
    View details
    115 Central Ave

    115 Central Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Central Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459-5000
    View details
    400 Park Ave, Unit 2

    400 Park Ave, Unit 2

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 Park Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    300 Eagle Ave

    300 Eagle Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Eagle Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459-5240
    View details
    26775 Us Hwy 40

    26775 Us Hwy 40

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26775 Us Hwy 40, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    1105 Eagle Ave, Unit 16

    1105 Eagle Ave, Unit 16

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,264 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1105 Eagle Ave, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details
    409 3rd St

    409 3rd St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,156 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 3rd St, Kremmling, CO 80459
    View details

    Kremmling, CO Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 other warehouses for sale in Kremmling, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,440 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $665,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Kremmling, CO start at $325,000, averaging $332,500, and reaching up to $340,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Kremmling.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,691
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.6%
    Median Household Income $77,823
    College Educated 47.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Kremmling submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    80459 $332.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 7.54%
    Property Tax per SF $94.20 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings