Property Types
    1
    $

    Grand County, UT Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Salt Lake City, UT Cedar City, UT St George, UT
    Prime Moab Development Opportunity
    $3,300,000
    1,500 SF

    Prime Moab Development Opportunity

    1431 ARNEL Ln, Moab, UT 84532

    4.86-acre commercial property with highway frontage and development potential.

    • 4.86‑acre property with potential for Highway Commercial zoning and 260 feet of Highway 191 frontage
    • Dual access from Highway 191 and Arnel Lane, across from Utah State University campus, offering maximum visibility and accessibility
    • Includes a 30' x 50' shop with two bays, 3‑phase power, and a half bath
    • Excellent tiered lay of the land suitable for tiered mixed‑use development, expansion, and additional structures
    • Located minutes from Moab's city center, providing high traffic exposure
    Updated: Jun 17, 2025
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot Near Main
    $850,000
    0.60 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot Near Main

    588 Kane Creek Blvd, Moab, UT 84532

    Premium commercial lot near Moab Main Street, zoned C-4.

    • Prime .60 acre commercial lot zoned C‑4, suitable for various business ventures or multi‑housing development.
    • Premium location just off Moab Main Street.
    • Existing building on‑site can be renovated, modified, or removed to build to suit.
    • Large parking lot available.
    • Utilities are already at the property.
    Updated: Nov 4, 2024
    View details
    Commercial Lot Near Wilson Arch
    $163,000

    Commercial Lot Near Wilson Arch

    Commercial lot ideal for tourist destination shop near Wilson Arch.

    1004 HWY 191 Unit A, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Grand County, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 8 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land For Sale in Moab
    $549,000

    Land For Sale in Moab

    Land available in Grand County, Moab, Utah.

    141 E 100 S, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    Retail Commercial Pad Ready Development
    $900,000
    1.23 Acres

    Retail Commercial Pad Ready Development

    1.23 acre commercial pad with highway visibility, easy access.

    2662 Tracy Ann Road, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    View details
    Retail Commercial Pad Ready
    $870,000
    1.05 Acres

    Retail Commercial Pad Ready

    1.05 acre retail pad with highway visibility.

    2666 Tracy Ann Road, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Lot
    $127,500
    0.30 Acres

    Highway Frontage Commercial Lot

    Vacant commercial lot with Highway 50 frontage.

    757 S Highway 50, Grand Junction, CO 81503
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Grand County, UT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Grand County, UT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    588 Kane Creek Blvd

    588 Kane Creek Blvd

    Retail properties & Spaces • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    588 Kane Creek Blvd, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    2448 Highway 191

    2448 Highway 191

    Retail properties & Spaces • 1.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2448 Highway 191, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    84 200

    84 200

    Retail properties & Spaces • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    84 200, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    Highway 191

    Highway 191

    Multifamily properties • 11.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Highway 191, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    2448 Highway 191

    2448 Highway 191

    Multifamily properties • 2,670 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2448 Highway 191, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    1130 Highway 191

    1130 Highway 191

    Retail properties & Spaces • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1130 Highway 191, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    911 Main St

    911 Main St

    Retail properties & Spaces • 4.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    911 Main St, Moab, UT 84532
    View details
    1341 Millcreek Dr

    1341 Millcreek Dr

    Retail properties & Spaces • 0.97 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1341 Millcreek Dr, Moab, UT 84532
    View details

    Grand County, UT Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 other retail properties for sale in Grand County, UT, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,013,000.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Grand County, UT start at $163,000, averaging $506,500, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map