Property Types
    1
    $

    Gasconade County, MO Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    Commercial Property in High-Traffic Area
    $74,900
    1,920 SF

    Commercial Property in High-Traffic Area

    410 Springfield Road, Owensville, MO 65066

    Commercial property on 0.75 acres with business use potential.

    • High‑traffic location ideal for business
    • Large .75 acre lot provides ample space
    • Building size of 24'x80' offers substantial usable area
    • Versatile property suitable for storage, income generation, or business operations
    • Commercial property with numerous possibilities
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Historic Hermann Bar For Sale
    $624,000
    7,776 SF

    Historic Hermann Bar For Sale

    133 W 5th St, Hermann, MO

    Two-story bar with fixtures and two kitchens in Hermann.

    • Profitable business opportunity awaits!
    • Two‑story bar in historic Hermann.
    • Includes all fixtures for a seamless transition.
    • 7776 sq ft provides ample space.
    • Features two kitchens.
    Updated: Aug 12, 2025
    View details
    Retail Property in Owensville, Missouri
    Contact for pricing
    8,000 SF

    Retail Property in Owensville, Missouri

    Charming retail property in historic Owensville, Gasconade County, Missouri.

    440 Hwy 28, Owensville, MO 65066
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Gasconade County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in High Traffic
    $99,500
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land in High Traffic

    One acre of commercial land in a high-traffic area.

    0 Hwy. 28, Owensville, MO 65066
    View details
    Level Lot on Highway 47
    $55,900
    11,107 SF

    Level Lot on Highway 47

    Vacant lot with highway frontage, suitable for residential or commercial.

    611 State Highway 47, Warrenton, MO 63383
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 63
    $114,000
    1.31 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 63

    1.3 acre commercial lot with highway frontage in Vienna, MO.

    0 HWY 63, Vienna, MO 65582
    View details
    Prime Land I-44 Frontage
    $59,000
    4.65 Acres

    Prime Land I-44 Frontage

    4.65 acre property with I-44 frontage in St. James, MO.

    Saint James, MO 65559
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Gasconade County, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Gasconade County, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    113 Market St

    113 Market St

    Restaurants • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Market St, Hermann, MO 65041
    View details
    440 Highway 28

    440 Highway 28

    Retail properties & Spaces • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    440 Highway 28, Owensville, MO 65066
    View details
    1208 Highway 28

    1208 Highway 28

    Individual retail properties • 37,895 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1208 Highway 28, Owensville, MO 65066
    View details
    - Hwy 19

    - Hwy 19

    Retail properties & Spaces • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    - Hwy 19, Owensville, MO 65066
    View details
    2094 Village Ln

    2094 Village Ln

    Individual retail properties • 12,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2094 Village Ln, Swiss, MO 65041
    View details

    Gasconade County, MO Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 other retail properties for sale in Gasconade County, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,696 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $698,900.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Gasconade County, MO start at $74,900, averaging $349,450, and reaching up to $624,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map