Property Types
    1
    $

    Spring Hill, FL Other Retail Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooksville, FL Weeki Wachee, FL Land O' Lakes, FL
    Highway Frontage Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,200,000
    1,500 SF

    Highway Frontage Commercial Land Opportunity

    17201 US HIGHWAY 41, Spring Hill, FL 34610

    Expansive 8.13 acre commercial land with highway frontage.

    • Prime Commercial Location: Almost 1000 front feet on US Highway 41
    • Substantial Acreage: Expansive 8.13 acre tract
    • Combination Zoning: C‑2 & AC zoning allows for diverse development possibilities
    • Development Potential: Situated near ongoing commercial & residential projects
    • Existing Infrastructure: Includes a shop, storage buildings, small home, and partial fencing
    Updated: Jun 23, 2024
    View details
    Shady Hills Mixed-Use Property
    $825,000
    1.40 Acres

    Shady Hills Mixed-Use Property

    15525 & 15527 Shady Hills Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610

    Commercial space with residence, pool, and business potential in Shady Hills.

    • 2000 sq ft commercial space perfect for a restaurant, bar, pizzeria, or bakery/cafe.
    • Private 2000 sq ft mobile home offers a pool and serene surroundings.
    • Prime restaurant location near schools, Elsie Park, and new/upcoming communities.
    • Restaurant features include a metal roof, front/side porches, outdoor seating, signage, and a large parking lot.
    • Residential features: Updated roof and HVAC (4 years old), modern kitchen, and spacious master bedroom.
    Updated: Dec 16, 2024
    View details
    Commercial Site on Mariner Boulevard
    $200,000
    8,712 SF

    Commercial Site on Mariner Boulevard

    0.23 acre commercial site for office or retail development.

    4293 Mariner Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    View details
    Development Land on County Line
    Contact for pricing
    9.30 Acres

    Development Land on County Line

    Prime development land in a high-traffic Spring Hill corridor.

    11225 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 44 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Spring Hill, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 32 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Property on Cortez
    $800,000
    2,691 SF

    Prime Commercial Property on Cortez

    High-visibility commercial property with flexible zoning in a growing area.

    29114 CORTEZ Blvd, Brooksville, FL 34602
    View details
    Shady Hills Mixed-Use Property
    $825,000
    3,040 SF

    Shady Hills Mixed-Use Property

    Mixed-use property with commercial space and residential oasis in Shady Hills.

    Brooksville, FL 34610
    View details
    Prime Commercial Site on US-19
    $1,100,000
    1.30 Acres

    Prime Commercial Site on US-19

    1.3 acre commercial site with frontage on US Highway 19.

    16703 US-19, Hudson, FL 34667
    View details
    Hudson Industrial Investment Opportunity
    $2,572,000
    18,000 SF

    Hudson Industrial Investment Opportunity

    18,000 SF multi-tenant industrial property in the Tampa Bay area.

    9120 Craftsmans Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    BROOKSVILLE, FL Commercial Land Parcel
    $550,000
    0.90 Acres

    BROOKSVILLE, FL Commercial Land Parcel

    Commercial land parcel in a planned development, BROOKSVILLE, FL.

    SPRING HILL, Brooksville, FL 34606
    View details
    Corner Development Site on US 41
    $2,490,000
    3.60 Acres

    Corner Development Site on US 41

    4.3 acres on US 41, future commercial development site.

    BROAD STREET, Brooksville, FL 34604
    View details
    Prime Vacant Land on US Highway
    $2,250,000
    2.90 Acres

    Prime Vacant Land on US Highway

    2.9 acres of vacant land with excellent highway visibility.

    8176 Commercial Way, Brooksville, FL 34613
    View details
    Prime Commercial Corner Lot
    $695,000
    1.99 Acres

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot

    2-acre corner lot with high traffic, great commercial potential.

    0 WISCON ROAD, Brooksville, FL 34601
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Spring Hill, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Spring Hill, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Hallcrest Ave

    Hallcrest Ave

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 8,286 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hallcrest Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608
    View details
    15718 County Line Rd

    15718 County Line Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 2,372 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15718 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-6705
    View details
    5526 Commercial Way

    5526 Commercial Way

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 7,286 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,110,000
    5526 Commercial Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606-1111
    View details
    13445 County Line Rd

    13445 County Line Rd

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 46,031 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13445 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609-6600
    View details
    16030 Shady Hls Rd

    16030 Shady Hls Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 2,376 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16030 Shady Hls Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-3837
    View details
    5181 Pepper St

    5181 Pepper St

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 105,610 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,595,000
    5181 Pepper St, Spring Hill, FL 34607-3935
    View details
    16164 County Line Rd

    16164 County Line Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 1,431 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16164 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-6779
    View details
    17909 Us Hwy 41

    17909 Us Hwy 41

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17909 Us Hwy 41, Spring Hill, FL 34610-7441
    View details
    18815 Old Shady Hls Rd

    18815 Old Shady Hls Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18815 Old Shady Hls Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-6735
    View details
    17700 Us Hwy 41

    17700 Us Hwy 41

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 4,513 SF
    Value Estimation
    $985,000
    17700 Us Hwy 41, Spring Hill, FL 34610
    View details
    15740 County Line Rd

    15740 County Line Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 2,205 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15740 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-6705
    View details
    4329 Commercial Way

    4329 Commercial Way

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 56,795 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,685,000
    4329 Commercial Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606-1917
    View details
    17841 Us Hwy 41

    17841 Us Hwy 41

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 299 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17841 Us Hwy 41, Spring Hill, FL 34610-7440
    View details
    15642 County Line Rd

    15642 County Line Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 6,026 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    15642 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-6704
    View details
    2240 Commercial Way

    2240 Commercial Way

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 43,116 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,040,000
    2240 Commercial Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606-3810
    View details
    11060 Spg Hl Dr

    11060 Spg Hl Dr

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 41,238 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,460,000
    11060 Spg Hl Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608-5093
    View details
    14363 Spg Hl Dr

    14363 Spg Hl Dr

    DEPARTMENT STORE • 38,452 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,485,000
    14363 Spg Hl Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609-8199
    View details
    15526 County Line Rd

    15526 County Line Rd

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 1,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15526 County Line Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610-6777
    View details
    County Line Rd & Anderson Snow Rd

    County Line Rd & Anderson Snow Rd

    Land • 2.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 County Line Rd & Anderson Snow Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    View details
    138-188 Mariner Blvd

    138-188 Mariner Blvd

    Lifestyle centers • 72,590 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    138-188 Mariner Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
    View details

    Spring Hill, FL Other Retail Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 36 other retail properties for sale in Spring Hill, FL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,212 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,400,000.

    Sale prices for other retail properties in Spring Hill, FL start at $200,000, averaging $1,200,000, and reaching up to $2,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 9
    Shopping centers 9
    Auto shops 4
    Car washes 3
    Gas stations 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Spring Hill fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 169K
    Population Growth (5Y) +9.5%
    Median Household Income $67,957
    College Educated 24.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Spring Hill submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34609 $200K
    34610 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.51%
    Property Tax per SF $32.37 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.24 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings