Property Types
    1
    $

    Monticello, NY Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    South Fallsburg, NY Harris, NY Bethel, NY
    Prime Location Monticello Building
    $599,000
    4,000 SF

    Prime Location Monticello Building

    506 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701

    Over 4000 sq ft commercial building for sale.

    • Prime location on Broadway in the heart of Monticello.
    • Over 4000 sq ft of space suitable for business or investment.
    • Cafe space with indoor and outdoor seating.
    • Close proximity to Resorts World Casino, Monticello Motor Club, and Waterpark.
    • Near Bethel Woods Performing Arts Center.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Turn-Key Monticello Investment Opportunity
    $449,000
    0.17 Acres

    Turn-Key Monticello Investment Opportunity

    485 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701

    Fully occupied, four-unit building in the heart of Monticello.

    • Fully leased, turn‑key four‑unit building providing immediate cash flow.
    • Located in the heart of Monticello on the most sought‑after block.
    • Features two primary commercial anchors: a restaurant and a nail salon.
    • Includes a significantly sized office space with kitchen and bathroom, plus a smaller office.
    • Extensive recent capital improvements, including a new roof, gutters, soffits, water pipes, and foam insulation.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2024
    View details
    Prime Monticello Development Opportunity
    $2,500,000
    47.18 Acres

    Prime Monticello Development Opportunity

    47.18 acres of commercial land with development potential.

    E Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
    View details
    Prime Commercial/Industrial Zoned Corner Parcel
    $1,300,000
    1,800 SF

    Prime Commercial/Industrial Zoned Corner Parcel

    3-acre corner parcel near Resorts World Catskills Casino.

    679 Resorts World Dr, Monticello, NY 12701
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Monticello, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Restaurant Property Near Interstate 84
    $499,800
    0.48 Acres

    Restaurant Property Near Interstate 84

    Commercial restaurant property near Interstate 84, accessible from NY and NJ.

    87 S Maple Avenue, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    View details
    Middletown Commercial Building For Sale
    $400,000
    0.11 Acres

    Middletown Commercial Building For Sale

    Commercial building in downtown Middletown, NY, with development potential.

    26, 28 Robert Street, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    Restaurant Near Interstate 84
    $499,900
    0.48 Acres

    Restaurant Near Interstate 84

    Commercial restaurant property near Interstate 84, Port Jervis.

    87 S Maple Avenue, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Middletown, NY
    $1,360,000
    0.04 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building in Middletown, NY

    Mixed-use building with apartments and restaurant in Middletown's commercial district.

    39 W Main Street, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Woodridge, NY
    $69,000
    0.46 Acres

    Commercial Land in Woodridge, NY

    Prime commercial land with utilities available in Woodridge, NY.

    *** Mountaindale Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733
    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Area
    $750,000
    1.05 Acres

    Commercial Land in Growing Area

    1.05 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    1122 State Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
    View details
    Cochecton Land on Route 17B
    $68,500
    2.00 Acres

    Cochecton Land on Route 17B

    Two acres in Hamlet District, suitable for commercial or residential.

    2.-1-32.7 State Route 17B, Cochecton, NY 12726
    View details
    Commercial Lot in White Mills
    $150,000
    0.72 Acres

    Commercial Lot in White Mills

    0.72 acre commercial lot with high traffic exposure.

    672 Texas Palmyra Highway, Hawley, PA 18428
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monticello, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monticello, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Rose Valley Rd

    Rose Valley Rd

    Restaurants • 2.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello, NY 12701
    View details

    Monticello, NY Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 other restaurants for sale in Monticello, NY, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,800 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,899,000.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Monticello, NY start at $599,000, averaging $949,500, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 3
    Turn key restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $61,911
    College Educated 55.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monticello submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12701 $1.2M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings