Property Types
    1
    $

    Dutchess County, NY Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    9 results
    Turnkey Restaurant Building in Pawling
    $640,000
    0.02 Acres

    Turnkey Restaurant Building in Pawling

    10 E Main Street, Pawling, NY 12564

    Turnkey restaurant building at a high-visibility corner in Pawling, NY.

    • Turnkey‑ready restaurant building at the highest‑visibility corner in Pawling.
    • Extensive renovation in 2019 with minimal deferred maintenance.
    • Purpose‑built three‑level layout for food service operations, including finished basement prep area with walk‑in cooler and three‑bay sink.
    • Existing casework, cabinetry, bar tap, and select fixtures on the ground floor; working dumbwaiter to basement.
    • Second floor with open floor plate, street‑facing balcony, and rear patio for additional seating.
    Updated: Apr 6
    View details
    Prime Land in Wappingers Falls
    $400,000
    33.70 Acres

    Prime Land in Wappingers Falls

    Rt-376 lot: 289747, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    33.7-acre commercial land on Route 376, CC zoning.

    • High visibility and accessibility on NYS Route 376, a key connector road.
    • CC (Community Commercial) zoning permits a variety of retail, office, service, and restaurant uses.
    • Zoning regulations ensure orderly and lasting development with requirements for parking, landscaping, and buffering.
    • Scarcity of commercial land along primary roads increases the value of this parcel.
    • Proximity to residential areas creates built‑in customer base and demand.
    Updated: Feb 20
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity
    $875,000
    6,566 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity

    High-visibility restaurant with event space and ample parking.

    7909 Albany Post Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
    View details
    Poughkeepsie Retail Storefront Opportunity
    $225,000
    0.08 Acres

    Poughkeepsie Retail Storefront Opportunity

    Retail storefront/restaurant near Vassar College, partially updated. Seller financing available.

    300 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    View details
    LaGrange One-Story Building For Sale
    $659,000

    LaGrange One-Story Building For Sale

    One-story building near Route 82 with multiple potential uses.

    47 Burdick Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
    View details
    Versatile One-Story Building For Sale
    $659,000
    0.92 Acres

    Versatile One-Story Building For Sale

    One-story building with multiple potential uses in LaGrange.

    47 Burdick Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
    View details
    Restaurant Opportunity on Route 22
    $919,900

    Restaurant Opportunity on Route 22

    Restaurant for sale on Route 22 in Pawling, NY.

    56 Route 22, Pawling, NY 12564
    View details
    Poughkeepsie Restaurant Space For Sale
    $189,999
    980 SF

    Poughkeepsie Restaurant Space For Sale

    Restaurant space for sale, decades of history, high traffic location.

    11 Marist Drive #1, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    View details
    Poughkeepsie Retail/Restaurant Opportunity
    $250,000

    Poughkeepsie Retail/Restaurant Opportunity

    Retail storefront/restaurant near Vassar College, partially updated and ready to finish.

    300 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 28 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Dutchess County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Route 55
    $299,900
    1.80 Acres

    Commercial Land on Route 55

    1.8 acres of commercial land with Route 55 frontage.

    1940 Route 55, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
    View details
    Wappingers Falls Commercial Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    0.84 Acres

    Wappingers Falls Commercial Land Parcel

    Visible Route 376 land parcel in Community Commercial zone.

    Rt-376 lot: 382775, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Route 376
    $110,000
    20.30 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on Route 376

    20.3 acres of commercial land in Wappingers Falls, NY.

    Rt-376 lot: 372686, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    View details
    Carmel Commercial Land on Route 52
    $575,000
    6.87 Acres

    Carmel Commercial Land on Route 52

    Commercial land totaling just under 7 acres on Route 52.

    228-230,238,240 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dutchess County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dutchess County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1571 Us-9

    1571 Us-9

    Restaurants • 1 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1571 Us-9, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    View details
    2540 State Rte

    2540 State Rte

    Restaurants • 1,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2540 State Rte, Poughquag, NY 12570
    View details
    1099 Us-9

    1099 Us-9

    Restaurants • 10,068 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1099 Us-9, Fishkill, NY 12524
    View details
    22 Garden St

    22 Garden St

    Restaurants • 3,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Garden St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    View details
    1546 Us-9

    1546 Us-9

    Restaurants • 1,904 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1546 Us-9, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    View details
    33 Academy St

    33 Academy St

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    33 Academy St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    View details
    2521 South Rd

    2521 South Rd

    Lifestyle centers • 22,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2521 South Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    View details
    1546 Us-9

    1546 Us-9

    Restaurants • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1546 Us-9, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    View details
    155 Wilbur Blvd

    155 Wilbur Blvd

    Restaurants • 14,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    155 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    View details
    2585 South Rd

    2585 South Rd

    Restaurants • 50,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2585 South Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    View details
    2003 Ny-82

    2003 Ny-82

    Day care centers • 8,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2003 Ny-82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
    View details
    931 Dutchess Tpke

    931 Dutchess Tpke

    Individual retail properties • 1,948 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    931 Dutchess Tpke, Arlington, NY 12603
    View details
    1108 Main St

    1108 Main St

    Restaurants • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1108 Main St, Fishkill, NY 12524
    View details
    1461 Ny-22

    1461 Ny-22

    Restaurants • 3,690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1461 Ny-22, Wingdale, NY 12594
    View details
    845 Ny-52

    845 Ny-52

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    845 Ny-52, Fishkill, NY 12524
    View details

    Dutchess County, NY Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 24 other restaurants for sale in Dutchess County, NY, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,546 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,064,999.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Dutchess County, NY start at $189,999, averaging $532,499, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map