Property Types
    1

Map
    Fort Lauderdale, FL Oakland Park, FL Wilton Manors, FL
    Restaurant Space Near Sawgrass Mall
    Contact for pricing
    27,000 SF

    Restaurant Space Near Sawgrass Mall

    12679-12717 W Sunrise Blvd, Sunrise, FL 33323

    Restaurant space for sale near Sawgrass Mills Mall entrance.

    • Located at the main entrance to Sawgrass Mills Mall.
    • Fully operational kitchen.
    • High traffic counts.
    • Abundant parking.
    • Outstanding co‑tenants like UPS and Don Pan International Bakery.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Sunrise Retail Investment Opportunity
    $200,000

    Sunrise Retail Investment Opportunity

    10184 NW 47th St # 10184, Sunrise, FL 33351

    Corner unit retail space with existing tenant in Sunrise.

    • Instant landlord opportunity with existing tenant
    • Tenant has a 5‑year contract
    • Corner unit location offers added privacy and light
    • Located in the heart of Sunrise
    • Association fee includes water
    Updated: Sep 13, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sunrise, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pompano Beach Commercial Building Opportunity
    $1,299,000
    2,163 SF

    Pompano Beach Commercial Building Opportunity

    Commercial building on a large lot with diverse business potential.

    1620 S Dixie Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
    View details
    Corner Storefront on Commercial Boulevard
    $379,000
    0.02 Acres

    Corner Storefront on Commercial Boulevard

    Corner storefront on Commercial Blvd, suitable for retail.

    3007 W Commercial Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
    View details
    Restaurant Space with Outdoor Patio
    $3,800,000
    2,500 SF

    Restaurant Space with Outdoor Patio

    Former restaurant space available for immediate occupancy in Fort Lauderdale.

    850-854 W Cypress Creek Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL
    View details
    Prime Retail Opportunity in Pompano
    $5,500,000
    10,325 SF

    Prime Retail Opportunity in Pompano

    Retail or restaurant space for sale near future Costco.

    2100 W Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Opportunity in Fort Lauderdale
    $3,250,000
    1.43 Acres

    Development Opportunity in Fort Lauderdale

    Land approved for office and dining near residential complex.

    ORANGE DRIVE, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33328
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Hard Rock
    $11,950,000
    1.07 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Hard Rock

    Prime commercial land across from Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino.

    4950 S State Road 7, Hollywood, FL 33314
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $9,950,000

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available west of State Road 7.

    10101 W Lantana Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449
    View details
    Vacant Lot Near I-95
    $399,000
    0.09 Acres

    Vacant Lot Near I-95

    Vacant 3920 sq ft lot in Miami near I-95.

    7828 NW 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33150
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sunrise, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sunrise, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    10077-10153 Oakland Park Blvd

    10077-10153 Oakland Park Blvd

    Neighborhood centers • 109,949 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10077-10153 Oakland Park Blvd, Sunrise, FL 33351
    View details
    University Dr

    University Dr

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 University Dr, Sunrise, FL 33351
    View details
    Korean Bbq Restaurant For Sale In

    Korean Bbq Restaurant For Sale In

    Restaurants • 2,007 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Korean Bbq Restaurant For Sale In, Sunrise, FL 33351
    View details
    Sunrise, FL 33326

    Sunrise, FL 33326

    Restaurants
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sunrise, FL 33326
    View details

    Sunrise, FL Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other restaurants for sale in Sunrise, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 27,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $200,032.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Sunrise, FL start at $32, averaging $100,016, and reaching up to $200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 3
    Bars & Pubs 1
    Drive through restaurants 1
    Pubs 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 278K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.3%
    Median Household Income $72,558
    College Educated 42.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sunrise submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Fort Lauderdale - 33351 $200K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings