Property Types
    1
    $

    Talladega County, AL Other Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mobile, AL Birmingham, AL Huntsville, AL
    Renovated Mixed-Use Building in Childersburg
    $135,900
    0.64 Acres

    Renovated Mixed-Use Building in Childersburg

    1009 SW 1ST STREET, Childersburg, AL 35044

    Renovated mixed-use building suitable for retail, office, or restaurant.

    • Completely renovated building suitable for various business types.
    • HVAC, ductwork, water heater, and roof replaced in November 2019.
    • Food/restaurant‑safe ceiling tiles installed.
    • Reinforced basement floor to support heavy equipment.
    • Two half baths on the main floor.
    Updated: Sep 11, 2025
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Building For Sale
    $135,900
    1,200 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building For Sale

    1009 SW 1st Street, Childersburg, AL 35044

    Renovated commercial building suitable for retail, office, or restaurant use.

    • Completely renovated building, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Suitable for various business types: bakery/sandwich shop, office, or retail.
    • Food/restaurant‑safe ceiling tiles installed.
    • Reinforced basement to support heavy equipment (e.g., refrigerators).
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building on Large Lot
    $350,000
    2,888 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building on Large Lot

    2,888 SF commercial building on 4.41 acres for sale.

    50 Eastaboga Road, Talladega, AL 35160
    View details
    Prime Commercial Development Land
    $2,000,000
    30.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Development Land

    32+/- acres, zoned B-2, ideal for hotels, truck stops.

    12493 STEMLEY ROAD, Lincoln, AL 35096
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Talladega County, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $205,000
    1.40 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.4 acre commercial lot in growing retail market.

    110 CURTIS LILES COURT, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    View details
    Wilsonville Land Parcel For Sale
    $499,000
    17.00 Acres

    Wilsonville Land Parcel For Sale

    Large 17-acre commercial land parcel in downtown Wilsonville, Alabama.

    0 INDUSTRIAL PARK DRIVE, Wilsonville, AL 35186
    View details
    Commercial Land on Hwy 411
    $850,000
    2,400 SF

    Commercial Land on Hwy 411

    High-visibility commercial site with frontage on Hwy 411 in Moody.

    2441 Moody Parkway, Moody, AL 35004
    View details
    Commercial Lot on Highway 411
    $550,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Lot on Highway 411

    Level commercial lot in Moody with high traffic count.

    HIGHWAY 411, Moody, AL 35004
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Talladega County, AL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Talladega County, AL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    20 Broadway Ave

    20 Broadway Ave

    Lifestyle centers • 28,515 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Broadway Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    View details
    1301-1395 Ft William St

    1301-1395 Ft William St

    Community centers • 106,607 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1301-1395 Ft William St, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    View details
    35571 Us-280

    35571 Us-280

    Individual retail properties • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35571 Us-280, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    View details
    33374 Us-280

    33374 Us-280

    Restaurants • 34,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33374 Us-280, Childersburg, AL 35044
    View details
    Profitable Bar Special Events Venue & Restaurant For Sale- Sylacauga Al

Restaurants • 13,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Profitable Bar Special Events Venue & Restaurant For Sale- Sylacauga Al, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    View details

    Talladega County, AL Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 other restaurants for sale in Talladega County, AL, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,088 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $485,900.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Talladega County, AL start at $135,900, averaging $242,950, and reaching up to $350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map