Property Types
    1

Downtown Retail Opportunity on Noble
    $249,500
    0.07 Acres

    Downtown Retail Opportunity on Noble

    911 NOBLE STREET, Anniston, AL 36201

    High-visibility retail space in Anniston's growing downtown district.

    • Prime downtown location on Noble Street with high visibility and foot traffic.
    • Versatile, spacious open floor plan suitable for restaurant, café, or retail.
    • Character‑rich exposed brick interior.
    • Rear service entrance for easy deliveries.
    • Located in Anniston's growing district surrounded by thriving businesses.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Downtown Anniston Commercial Building
    $175,000
    6,000 SF

    Downtown Anniston Commercial Building

    1117 Noble Street, Anniston, AL 36201

    6,000 sq ft commercial building in Downtown Anniston.

    • Prime location on highly traveled Noble Street in Downtown Anniston.
    • 6,000 sq ft of usable commercial space.
    • Flexible floorplan ready for customization for various business types.
    • High‑traffic corridor with strong local and commuter flow.
    • Excellent visibility and walkability.
    Updated: Dec 29, 2025
    View details
    Charming Log Cabin on Acres
    $159,900
    1,080 SF

    Charming Log Cabin on Acres

    Unique log cabin on 1.52 acres with rustic charm.

    1805 Davis Avenue, Anniston, AL 36207
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Anniston, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Gadsden Commercial Property with Visibility
    $118,000
    900 SF

    Gadsden Commercial Property with Visibility

    High-visibility commercial property ideal for business or restaurant ventures.

    224 Princeton Avenue, Gadsden, AL 35904
    View details
    Renovated Space in Downtown Lineville
    $300,000
    1,368 SF

    Renovated Space in Downtown Lineville

    Fully Renovated Space!

    88927 Highway 9, Lineville, AL 36266
    View details
    Historic Alabama City Commercial Space
    $149,900

    Historic Alabama City Commercial Space

    Located in the heart of Alabama City's historic district.

    218 Wall Street, Gadsden, AL 35904
    View details
    Former Restaurant Building For Sale
    $80,000
    9,000 SF

    Former Restaurant Building For Sale

    Three-level, 9000 SF building with basement and cooler/freezer.

    60181 HIGHWAY 49 N, Lineville, AL 36266
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $900,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2-acre commercial property on Golden Springs Road in Anniston, AL.

    1900 GOLDEN SPRINGS ROAD, Anniston, AL 36207
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $350,000
    0.88 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    Prime commercial land with high visibility in a growing area.

    1723 Golden Springs Road 4, Oxford, AL 36203
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $350,000
    0.44 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    Prime commercial land for development with high visibility and exposure.

    1719 Golden Springs Road 3, Oxford, AL 36203
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Jacksonville State
    $435,000
    1.01 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Jacksonville State

    Prime commercial land near Jacksonville State University.

    35 SMITH CIRCLE, Jacksonville, AL 36265
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Anniston, AL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Anniston, AL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8922 Al-9

    8922 Al-9

    Restaurants • 2,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8922 Al-9, Anniston, AL 36207
    View details
    415 Symphony Way

    415 Symphony Way

    Individual retail properties • 10,710 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    415 Symphony Way, Anniston, AL 36205
    View details
    1546 Greenbrier Dear Rd

    1546 Greenbrier Dear Rd

    Restaurants • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1546 Greenbrier Dear Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    View details

    Anniston, AL Other Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other restaurants for sale in Anniston, AL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,080 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $334,900.

    Sale prices for other restaurants in Anniston, AL start at $159,900, averaging $167,450, and reaching up to $175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Anniston.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 4
    Conventional restaurants 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 67K
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.1%
    Median Household Income $56,372
    College Educated 16.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Anniston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    36207 $159.9K
    36201 $237.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.23%
    Property Tax per SF $76.71 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings