Property Types
    1
    $

    Moses Lake, WA Other Office Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wheeler, WA Othello, WA Ephrata, WA
    Two Commercial Buildings on Broadway
    $899,000
    0.32 Acres
    Two Commercial Buildings on Broadway

    717 W Broadway Avenue, Moses Lake, WA 98837

    Two well-maintained commercial buildings on a single parcel.
    • Two separate commercial buildings on one parcel.
    • Located on the busiest road in downtown Moses Lake.
    • Potential for expansion or additional off‑street parking.
    • Well‑maintained with fresh exterior paint on both buildings.
    • Smaller building interior recently updated by tenant.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Ground in High Traffic
    $1,300,000
    Commercial Ground in High Traffic

    2421 Maiers Rd, Moses Lake, WA 98837

    Commercial land suitable for various businesses in a high-traffic area.
    • High traffic location ideal for business
    • Suitable for private business or national chain franchise
    • Preliminary approvals already obtained
    • Located just off I‑90 and HWY 17
    • Suitable for restaurant, bank, or credit union
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 158 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Moses Lake, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 148 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pasco Office For Sale
    $4,200,000
    0.81 Acres
    Pasco Office For Sale

    Office property available for purchase in Pasco, Washington.

    9425 Sandifur Parkway, Pasco, WA 99301

    View details
    Pasco Office For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2.10 Acres
    Pasco Office For Sale

    Office property available for sale in Pasco, Washington.

    5715 Bedford Street, Pasco, WA 99301

    View details
    Richland Office Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1.58 Acres
    Richland Office Space For Sale

    Commercial office property available in Richland, Washington.

    3180 George Washington Way, Richland, WA 99352

    View details
    Richland Office Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    1.57 Acres
    Richland Office Opportunity

    Commercial office property for sale in Richland, Washington.

    3160 George Washington Way, Richland, WA

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Lakeside Town Center Development Land
    $1,245,780
    5.38 Acres
    Lakeside Town Center Development Land

    5.38 acres of commercially zoned land in Lakeside Town Center.

    260 S Opportunity Street, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    View details
    Land For Sale Richland, WA
    $71,900
    Land For Sale Richland, WA

    Commercial land available in Richland, Washington.

    903 W Curie, Richland, WA 99352

    View details
    Richland, WA Commercial Land
    $49,900
    1.74 Acres
    Richland, WA Commercial Land

    Commercial land available in Richland, Washington.

    1084 George Washington Way, Richland, WA 99352

    View details
    Richland Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,200,000
    0.35 Acres
    Richland Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available in Richland, Washington.

    1004 Lee Blvd., Richland, WA 99352

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Moses Lake, WA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Moses Lake, WA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1010 Pioneer Way

    1010 Pioneer Way

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    1010 Pioneer Way, Moses Lake, WA 98837-4411
    View details
    310 Balsam St

    310 Balsam St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 2,472 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    310 Balsam St, Moses Lake, WA 98837-1763
    View details
    411 5th Ave

    411 5th Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $945,000
    411 5th Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-1716
    View details
    1334 Pioneer Way

    1334 Pioneer Way

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 2,555 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1334 Pioneer Way, Moses Lake, WA 98837-2410
    View details
    998 Rd M SE M

    998 Rd M SE M

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 832 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    998 Rd M SE M, Moses Lake, WA 98837-9013
    View details
    321 Beech St

    321 Beech St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 6,666 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    321 Beech St, Moses Lake, WA 98837-3808
    View details
    827 Colonial Ave

    827 Colonial Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 6,156 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    827 Colonial Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-4644
    View details
    Moses Lake, WA 98837

    Moses Lake, WA 98837

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 32,781 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,770,000
    Moses Lake, WA 98837
    View details
    1340 Hunter Pl

    1340 Hunter Pl

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,748 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1340 Hunter Pl, Moses Lake, WA 98837-2449
    View details
    410 3rd Ave

    410 3rd Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 5,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    410 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-1908
    View details
    Moses Lake, WA 98837

    Moses Lake, WA 98837

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,492 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    Moses Lake, WA 98837
    View details
    Moses Lake, WA 98837

    Moses Lake, WA 98837

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Moses Lake, WA 98837
    View details
    1215 Wheeler Rd

    1215 Wheeler Rd

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1215 Wheeler Rd, Moses Lake, WA 98837-1859
    View details
    310 Cedar St

    310 Cedar St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 2,176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    310 Cedar St, Moses Lake, WA 98837-3832
    View details
    415 3rd Ave

    415 3rd Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 2,030 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    415 3rd Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-1907
    View details
    14403 Rd 2nd NE

    14403 Rd 2nd NE

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3,888 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14403 Rd 2nd NE, Moses Lake, WA 98837-9324
    View details
    1336 Pioneer Way

    1336 Pioneer Way

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 5,324 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1336 Pioneer Way, Moses Lake, WA 98837-4622
    View details
    2241 Main St

    2241 Main St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 2,161 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2241 Main St, Moses Lake, WA 98837-2826
    View details
    1550 Pilgrim St

    1550 Pilgrim St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 4,233 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1550 Pilgrim St, Moses Lake, WA 98837-4623
    View details
    821 Sharon E Ave

    821 Sharon E Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3,009 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    821 Sharon E Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-2441
    View details
    2900 Broadway Ave

    2900 Broadway Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 5,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $835,000
    2900 Broadway Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-9983
    View details
    104 Broadway Ave

    104 Broadway Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Broadway Ave, Moses Lake, WA 98837-1902
    View details

    Moses Lake, WA Other Office Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 150 other office properties for sale in Moses Lake, WA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,199,000.

    Sale prices for other office properties in Moses Lake, WA start at $899,000, averaging $1,099,500, and reaching up to $1,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 7
    Office Units 4
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 47K
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.0%
    Median Household Income $70,732
    College Educated 26.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Moses Lake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    98837 $1.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings