Property Types
    1
    $

    Redmond, OR Other Office Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Terrebonne, OR Bend, OR Powell Butte, OR
    Multi-Use Property with Secure Yard
    $595,000
    2,766 SF
    Multi-Use Property with Secure Yard

    147 SE Evergreen Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    Centrally located multi-use property with fenced yard and Parkway access.
    • 2766 sq ft Multi‑use Property
    • Centrally Located with Direct Parkway Access
    • Office/Industrial/Showroom Space available
    • Fully Fenced Secure Yard
    • Unlimited Options with Zoning
    Updated: Feb 14
    View details
    For Sale: 3,328 SF Owner-User/ Investment Opportunity
    $2,750,000
    3,328 SF
    For Sale: 3,328 SF Owner-User/ Investment Opportunity

    948 SW Veterans Way, Redmond, OR 97756

    For Sale: 3,328 SF Office Building Owner-User/ Investment Opportunity
    • Open Lobby
    • • 2 Offices
    • • Separate Work Area
    • • Storage Room
    • • Vault
    Updated: Jan 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 34 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Redmond, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 24 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Property in Jefferson Westside
    $565,000
    Mixed-Use Property in Jefferson Westside

    Two buildings in popular neighborhood, potential for multiple income streams.

    960 W 7th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    View details
    Salem Office Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    Salem Office Space Available

    Office property located in Salem, Oregon.

    2925 River Rd S, Salem, OR 97302

    View details
    Redevelopment Opportunity in South Salem
    Contact for pricing
    4,416 SF
    Redevelopment Opportunity in South Salem

    High-visibility mixed-use redevelopment opportunity on 0.62 acres.

    3212 Triangle Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    View details
    8,201 SF Office Building For Sale
    $3,200,000
    8,201 SF
    8,201 SF Office Building For Sale

    8,201 SF Office Building For Sale in Eugene, OR 97401

    1450 High St, Eugene, OR 97401

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land For Sale
    $189,500
    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available at the corner of Glacier Place.

    2329 SW Glacier Place, Redmond, OR 97756

    View details
    Bend Commercial Development Opportunity
    $14,600,000
    636,412 SF
    Bend Commercial Development Opportunity

    14.61 acre commercial land near future Costco.

    20160 Cooley Road, Bend, OR 97703

    View details
    Bend, OR River Rim Lot
    $369,000
    0.14 Acres
    Bend, OR River Rim Lot

    Upscale community lot near Deschutes River Trail and retail.

    19503 Spencers Crossing Lane, Bend, OR 97702

    View details
    Commercial Land in Christmas Valley
    Contact for pricing
    0.27 Acres
    Commercial Land in Christmas Valley

    Affordable commercial land parcel in Christmas Valley, Oregon.

    Aspen Street, Christmas Valley, OR 97641

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Redmond, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Redmond, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2052 1st St

    2052 1st St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3.36 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,330,000
    2052 1st St, Redmond, OR 97756-9268
    View details
    565 Lk Rd

    565 Lk Rd

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 6.28 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    565 Lk Rd, Redmond, OR 97756-2373
    View details
    Redmond, OR 97756

    Redmond, OR 97756

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    Redmond, OR 97756

    Redmond, OR 97756

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $925,000
    Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    Redmond, OR 97756

    Redmond, OR 97756

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    1167 Jackpine Ave

    1167 Jackpine Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1167 Jackpine Ave, Redmond, OR 97756-1977
    View details
    601 Antler Ave Ste, Unit 115

    601 Antler Ave Ste, Unit 115

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 3.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Antler Ave Ste, Redmond, OR 97756-2404
    View details
    601 Antler Ave Ste, Unit 108

    601 Antler Ave Ste, Unit 108

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 4.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Antler Ave Ste, Redmond, OR 97756-2404
    View details
    Redmond, OR 97756

    Redmond, OR 97756

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 2.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    693 Antler Ave

    693 Antler Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    693 Antler Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    693 Antler Ave

    693 Antler Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    693 Antler Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    693 Antler Ave

    693 Antler Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    693 Antler Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    693 Antler Ave

    693 Antler Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    693 Antler Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    Redmond, OR 97756

    Redmond, OR 97756

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    561 1st St

    561 1st St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,296 SF
    Value Estimation
    $895,000
    561 1st St, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    624 Veterans Way

    624 Veterans Way

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    624 Veterans Way, Redmond, OR 97756-6902
    View details
    4270 Canal Blvd

    4270 Canal Blvd

    Medical Office Space • 10,690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4270 Canal Blvd, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    875 Rimrock Way

    875 Rimrock Way

    Lifestyle centers • 1,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    875 Rimrock Way, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    404 25Th St

    404 25Th St

    Multifamily properties • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    404 25Th St, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    146 Jackson St

    146 Jackson St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    146 Jackson St, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    134 Jackson St

    134 Jackson St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    134 Jackson St, Redmond, OR 97756
    View details
    601 Antler Ave

    601 Antler Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 4.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Antler Ave, Redmond, OR 97756-2424
    View details

    Redmond, OR Other Office Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 26 other office properties for sale in Redmond, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,094 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,345,000.

    Sale prices for other office properties in Redmond, OR start at $595,000, averaging $1,672,500, and reaching up to $2,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 9
    Office buildings 7
    Medical Office Space 3

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Redmond fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 44K
    Population Growth (5Y) +18.0%
    Median Household Income $84,067
    College Educated 42.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Redmond submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97756 $1.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.83%
    Property Tax per SF $22.01 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.32 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings