$

    Jacks Creek, TN Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Henderson, TN Enville, TN Huron, TN
    6 results
    Jacks Creek Land For Sale
    $39,000
    7.64 Acres

    Jacks Creek Land For Sale

    TRACT 7 HWY 22A, Jacks Creek, TN 38347

    7.64 acres of land for sale in Jacks Creek, TN.

    • Affordable Land: Low monthly payments of approximately $333/month with only $1000 down and no credit checks.
    • Large Acreage: 7.64 acres of land in Jacks Creek, TN.
    • Water On‑Site: Several creeks run through most of the property.
    • Road Frontage: Easy access with road frontage on HWY 22A.
    • Zoned F‑A‑R: Suited for mobile homes, camping, or investment with Forest - Agriculture - Residential zoning.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    6.89 Acres Land For Sale
    $35,000
    6.89 Acres

    6.89 Acres Land For Sale

    TRACT 6 HWY 22A, Jacks Creek, TN 38347

    Land for sale in Jacks Creek, TN with road frontage.

    • Low Down Payment and No Credit Checks: $1000 down and owner financing available.
    • Affordable Monthly Payments: Approximately $298/month (plus taxes) with owner financing.
    • 6.89 Acres of Land: Substantial acreage for various uses.
    • Creek Access: Creek running through most lots (specifically tracts 1‑10).
    • Road Frontage: Easy access via road frontage on HWY 22A.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Land For Sale - Jacks Creek
    $47,000
    7.83 Acres

    Land For Sale - Jacks Creek

    7.83 acres of wooded land with road frontage.

    TRACT 14 HWY 22A, Jacks Creek, TN 38347
    View details
    Land for Sale - Jacks Creek
    $55,000
    10.81 Acres

    Land for Sale - Jacks Creek

    10.81 acres of land with creek access in Jacks Creek.

    TRACT 3 HWY 22A, Jacks Creek, TN 38347
    View details
    Land For Sale - Jacks Creek
    $60,000
    13.42 Acres

    Land For Sale - Jacks Creek

    13.42 acres of land for sale in Jacks Creek, TN.

    TRACT 9 HWY 22A, Jacks Creek, TN 38347
    View details
    11.86 Acres Land For Sale
    $53,000
    11.86 Acres

    11.86 Acres Land For Sale

    Land for sale in Jacks Creek, TN with road frontage.

    TRACT 8 HWY 22A, Jacks Creek, TN 38347
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Jacks Creek, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Highway Frontage Development Opportunity
    $125,000
    18.84 Acres

    Highway Frontage Development Opportunity

    18.84 acres with highway frontage and commercial potential.

    Us Hwy 45, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    100 Acres on Hwy 412
    $450,000
    100.35 Acres

    100 Acres on Hwy 412

    100+ acre land parcel near Lexington, Tennessee.

    Hwy 412 E, Lexington, TN 38351
    View details
    23 Acres of Chester County Land
    $319,000
    23.00 Acres

    23 Acres of Chester County Land

    23 acres near Henderson, TN, ideal for mini-farm or home.

    Williams Road, Henderson, TN 38340
    View details
    Lexington Land on Highway 412
    $375,000
    48.54 Acres

    Lexington Land on Highway 412

    48.54 acres in Lexington, TN with road frontage.

    0 412, Lexington, TN 38351
    View details

    Jacks Creek, TN Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 other agricultural land for sale in Jacks Creek, TN, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $289,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Jacks Creek, TN start at $35,000, averaging $48,166, and reaching up to $60,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 479
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.1%
    Median Household Income $42,336
    College Educated 32.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Jacks Creek submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    38347 $41.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.39%
    Property Tax per SF $69.87 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings