$

    Sulphur, LA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Westlake, LA Lake Charles, LA Vinton, LA
    Expansive Cleared Land in Carlyss
    $375,000
    30.00 Acres

    Expansive Cleared Land in Carlyss

    0 W Dave Dugas, Sulphur, LA 70665

    30-acre cleared property ready for homestead or development.

    • Expansive 30‑acre cleared property, ready for development.
    • Zoned Commercial (front) and Agricultural (back), allowing a mobile home.
    • Minutes from town amenities, schools, and highway access.
    • Blank canvas for custom home, pastures, or recreational retreat.
    • Space for outbuildings, workshops, ponds, or gardens.
    Updated: Sep 12, 2025
    View details
    Prime Agricultural Land in Sulphur
    $425,000
    30.00 Acres

    Prime Agricultural Land in Sulphur

    0 Napoleon, Sulphur, LA 70663

    30 acres in Sulphur, LA, ideal for agriculture/industrial ventures.

    • 30‑acre property in a highly sought‑after location in Sulphur, Louisiana.
    • Located in Flood Zone X.
    • Zoned for agriculture, suitable for farming, livestock, or agribusiness.
    • Potential for industrial development with approved zoning changes.
    • Convenient access to I‑10, Highway 90, and key refineries.
    Updated: Feb 8, 2025
    View details
    Cleared Land with Highway Frontage
    $160,000
    9.00 Acres

    Cleared Land with Highway Frontage

    9+/- acres of cleared land with highway frontage in Sulphur.

    TBD 27 Highway, Sulphur, LA 70663
    View details
    Prime Agricultural/Industrial Land Opportunity
    $340,000
    47.00 Acres

    Prime Agricultural/Industrial Land Opportunity

    47 acres in Sulphur, LA, ideal for agriculture/industry.

    0 Stegal, Sulphur, LA 70663
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Sulphur, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    6.69 Acres in Orange, TX
    $97,040
    6.69 Acres

    6.69 Acres in Orange, TX

    6.69-acre wooded corner lot in Orangefield ISD.

    8165 Quail Trail Rd, Orange, TX 77632
    View details
    Mauriceville, Texas Wooded Land
    $101,500

    Mauriceville, Texas Wooded Land

    Wooded land in Mauriceville, Texas with mixed hardwoods.

    T-1 T-1 Zavalla Road, Orange, TX 77632
    View details
    Expansive Acreage in Sulphur, LA
    $1,477,175
    118.17 Acres

    Expansive Acreage in Sulphur, LA

    118+ acre tract ideal for development or personal estate.

    Lake Charles, LA 70611
    View details
    Highway 171 Commercial Land Available
    $369,000
    213,444 SF

    Highway 171 Commercial Land Available

    Commercial and agricultural land with highway frontage for sale.

    3039 Highway 171, Lake Charles, LA 70611
    View details

    Sulphur, LA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 other agricultural land for sale in Sulphur, LA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,300,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Sulphur, LA start at $160,000, averaging $325,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 42K
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.4%
    Median Household Income $68,225
    College Educated 17.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sulphur submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    70663 $308.3K
    70665 $375K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings