$

    Taft, CA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Maricopa, CA Bakersfield, CA Cuyama, CA
    Expansive Taft Land Parcel
    $1,200,000
    160.00 Acres

    Expansive Taft Land Parcel

    Valley W Road, Taft, CA 93268

    160-acre parcel near Taft with development potential.

    • 160‑acre parcel submitted for review to be divided into eight 20‑acre lots.
    • Multiple development possibilities: custom estates, agricultural use, recreational land, or residential community.
    • Flat and highly usable land.
    • Beautiful mountain views.
    • Water and electricity available on the property.
    Updated: Nov 24, 2025
    View details
    Kern County Land Opportunity
    $404,985

    Kern County Land Opportunity

    25653 S Lake Rd, Taft, CA 93268

    Land suitable for rural living, recreation, and investment.

    • Potential for rural home site and lifestyle.
    • Rental income from existing mobile home.
    • Land currently rented for livestock grazing.
    • Investment opportunity in California real estate.
    • Suitable for recreational uses.
    Updated: Feb 7, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Taft, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Land I-5 Access
    $2,990,000
    9.88 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land I-5 Access

    9.88 acres with freeway access, high visibility, utilities available.

    Copus Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    View details
    Bakersfield Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,990,000
    9.88 Acres

    Bakersfield Commercial Land For Sale

    9.88 acres with freeway access and commercial zoning.

    Copus Road, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    View details
    20 Acres Agricultural Land, Shop
    $499,000
    20.05 Acres

    20 Acres Agricultural Land, Shop

    20 acres of AG zoned land with existing infrastructure.

    13114 Olen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    View details
    20 Acres AG Zoned Land
    $499,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres AG Zoned Land

    20 acres of AG zoned land with existing infrastructure.

    13114 Olen Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    View details

    Taft, CA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Taft, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,604,985.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Taft, CA start at $404,985, averaging $802,492, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Alternative energy land 1
    Alt. Energy / Solar Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.6%
    Median Household Income $55,473
    College Educated 11.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Taft submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93268 $802.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.24%
    Property Tax per SF $21.00 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.04 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings