$

    Paradise, CA Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chico, CA Magalia, CA Oroville, CA
    11 results
    Paradise Agricultural Land Opportunity
    $100,000
    4.12 Acres

    Paradise Agricultural Land Opportunity

    283 Roe, Paradise, CA 95969

    4.12 acre lot in Paradise with active water connection.

    • Large 4.12 acre lot with potential for subdivision and multiple homes.
    • Zoned agricultural residential, offering flexibility for various uses.
    • Active Paradise Irrigation water connection.
    • Milder climate on the Southern end of Paradise, beneficial for gardening.
    • Septic tank replaced in 2007 with a 1500 gallon fiberglass tank.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Year-Round Creek Property For Sale
    $45,000
    0.32 Acres

    Year-Round Creek Property For Sale

    596 Valstream, Paradise, CA 95969

    Unique property with year-round creek, close to town.

    • Year‑round creek providing a reliable water source, even during severe drought
    • Land has recovered and is now lush and green after a fire
    • Close proximity to town (3 minutes) and Chico (20 minutes) offering both convenience and off‑grid potential
    • Suitable for homesteading, getaways, or long‑term investment in water security
    • Clean water source allows for growing your own food, even without grid access
    Updated: Sep 30, 2025
    View details
    62 Acres with Panoramic Views
    $469,000
    61.92 Acres

    62 Acres with Panoramic Views

    Land with views, well, power, and development potential.

    4908 Media Way, Paradise, CA 95929
    View details
    Year-Round Creek Property Near Town
    $45,000

    Year-Round Creek Property Near Town

    Rare property with year-round creek, close to town.

    596 Valstream, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    Chico Adjacent Agricultural Land
    $660,000
    55.00 Acres

    Chico Adjacent Agricultural Land

    55 acres of agricultural and residential land near Chico.

    11 Neal, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    20 Acres Dual-Zoned Land
    $95,000

    20 Acres Dual-Zoned Land

    20 acres with dual zoning, canyon views, and creek access.

    4926 Clark Road, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    Paradise, CA Land Parcel
    $40,000
    2.55 Acres

    Paradise, CA Land Parcel

    2.55-acre agricultural residential parcel with panoramic views.

    4834 Round Valley Ranch Road, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    Versatile Land with Shop Building
    $410,000

    Versatile Land with Shop Building

    27.5 acres suitable for agriculture, livestock, or equestrian purposes.

    4829 Round Valley Ranch Road, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    2.5 Acres of Opportunity
    $55,000
    2.50 Acres

    2.5 Acres of Opportunity

    2.5-acre lot for custom home, hobby farm, or development.

    Yana Trail, Paradise, CA 94601
    View details
    Usable Paradise Lot with Utilities
    $37,500

    Usable Paradise Lot with Utilities

    0.73 acre lot with active water and electricity.

    494 Eldredge Drive, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    13 Acres Land with Creek
    $45,000
    572,814.00 Acres

    13 Acres Land with Creek

    13 acres of land featuring a creek in Paradise, CA.

    0 013.15 AC Bennett Rd, Paradise, CA 95969
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Paradise, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Oroville Land with Well
    $185,000
    223,027.00 Acres

    Oroville Land with Well

    5.12 acre parcel with well near Highway 70.

    0 Justelle Drive, Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Palermo Land Ready for Orchard
    $535,000
    1,933,628.00 Acres

    Palermo Land Ready for Orchard

    44+ acre lot with wells, ready for your dream orchard.

    1527 Palermo Road, Palermo, CA 95968
    View details
    Historic Olive Orchard Investment Opportunity
    $2,900,000
    399.00 Acres

    Historic Olive Orchard Investment Opportunity

    399-acre olive orchard near Oroville, a prime investment opportunity.

    16 Rocky, Oroville, CA 95965
    View details
    Palermo Land Ready for Orchard
    $535,000

    Palermo Land Ready for Orchard

    Land suitable for homesite, domestic well, and orchard.

    1527 Palermo, Palermo, CA 95968
    View details

    Paradise, CA Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 other agricultural land for sale in Paradise, CA, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,001,500.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Paradise, CA start at $37,500, averaging $181,954, and reaching up to $660,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,804
    Population Growth (5Y) -72.1%
    Median Household Income $72,250
    College Educated 18.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Paradise submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Oakland $55K
    Paradise $164.2K
    Chico $469K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.01%
    Property Tax per SF $26.37 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings