$

    Cullman County, AL Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mobile, AL Birmingham, AL Huntsville, AL
    11 results
    50-Acre Hanceville Oasis
    $599,000
    50.00 Acres

    50-Acre Hanceville Oasis

    0 Co Rd 548, Hanceville, AL 35077

    50-acre property with pasture, woods, creek, and barn.

    • 50± acre property offering space, privacy, and potential.
    • Enjoy over 3,800 feet of frontage on Eightmile Creek.
    • Charming barn with living space above.
    • Combination of open pasture and mature woods.
    • Abundant wildlife (deer and turkey).
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Unrestricted 40-Acre Nature Retreat
    $400,000
    40.00 Acres

    Unrestricted 40-Acre Nature Retreat

    00 Co Rd 1067, Vinemont, AL 35179

    40-acre unrestricted tract with mature trees, creek, and private pond.

    • Unrestricted 40‑acre tract offers flexibility for building a home or creating a hunting retreat.
    • Private pond provides opportunities for fishing and recreation.
    • Located near Bankhead National Forest and Smith Lake, offering access to outdoor activities.
    • Features mature trees and a creek, enhancing the natural beauty and privacy.
    • Situated in the scenic Sardis Community.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Unrestricted 40-Acre Nature Retreat
    $400,000
    40.00 Acres

    Unrestricted 40-Acre Nature Retreat

    40-acre unrestricted tract with pond, ideal for recreation/building.

    0 Co Rd 1067, Vinemont, AL 35179
    View details
    Baileyton Land with Lake Frontage
    $1,034,000
    94.00 Acres

    Baileyton Land with Lake Frontage

    94-acre land with lake, pond, and utilities near Baileyton.

    1941 County Road 1589, Baileyton, AL 35019
    View details
    Hanceville Vacant Land For Sale
    $485,000
    48.50 Acres

    Hanceville Vacant Land For Sale

    48.5 acres of land suitable for pasture or business.

    00 Hwy 31, Hanceville, AL 35077
    View details
    Vinemont Land with Pasture
    $224,900
    16.00 Acres

    Vinemont Land with Pasture

    16 acres of level, fenced pasture near Cullman.

    16 ACRES COUNTY ROAD 1105, Vinemont, AL 35179
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Lake Catoma
    $659,000
    9.00 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Lake Catoma

    9-acre unrestricted land with water and road frontage.

    9 AC County Road 1464, Cullman, AL 35058
    View details
    35-Acre Property with Updated Home
    $395,000
    1,176 SF

    35-Acre Property with Updated Home

    35 acres, updated home, ready for farming or recreation.

    3301 Co Rd 1422, Cullman, AL 35058
    View details
    Land in West Point Community
    $79,900
    5.50 Acres

    Land in West Point Community

    5.5 acre property with cleared area for building.

    5.5 County Road 1224, Vinemont, AL 35179
    View details
    94 Acres of Alabama Land
    $1,034,000
    94.00 Acres

    94 Acres of Alabama Land

    Partially fenced land with lake frontage near Baileyton, Alabama.

    1941 County Road 1589, Baileyton, AL 35019
    View details
    53+ Acres Waterfront Pasture Land
    $825,000
    2,200 SF

    53+ Acres Waterfront Pasture Land

    53+ acres of pasture, ponds, and waterfront views.

    455 Co Rd 1678, Cullman, AL 35058
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Cullman County, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Cullman County, AL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cullman County, AL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    County Road 25

    County Road 25

    Agricultural land / Farmland • 61.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 County Road 25, Bremen, AL 35033
    View details

    Cullman County, AL Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 12 other agricultural land for sale in Cullman County, AL, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,376 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,220,000.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Cullman County, AL start at $395,000, averaging $610,000, and reaching up to $825,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map