$

    Anniston, AL Other Agricultural Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oxford, AL Alexandria, AL Weaver, AL
    49.95 Acre Rural Property
    $399,900
    49.95 Acres

    49.95 Acre Rural Property

    0 STONERIDGE TRAIL, Anniston, AL 36207

    Stunning rural property with mature trees, pasture, and mountain views.

    • 49.95 acre rural property
    • Located in White Plains School District
    • Mature trees and pasture land
    • Cleared homesites ready for building
    • Includes a pond and barn
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Calhoun County Acreage Bordering National Forest
    $275,900
    33.00 Acres

    Calhoun County Acreage Bordering National Forest

    Anniston, AL 36203

    33.64 acres bordering Talladega National Forest, ideal for recreation.

    • 33.64‑acre property bordering Talladega National Forest.
    • Offers complete solitude and serenity in a natural setting.
    • Mixture of mature hardwoods and pines with a stream.
    • Abundant deer and turkey for hunting enthusiasts.
    • Suitable for recreation, hunting, private homestead, or farm.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Anniston, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    27-Acre Land in Munford, AL
    $189,000
    27.09 Acres

    27-Acre Land in Munford, AL

    27.09-acre tract in Munford, AL, ideal for homesite.

    0 TURNER MILL ROAD, Munford, AL 36268
    View details
    34 Acres in Munford, AL
    $280,000
    34.00 Acres

    34 Acres in Munford, AL

    34 acres of land, ideal for building or recreation.

    00 ROLLING HILLS LANE, Munford, AL 35160
    View details
    130 Acres Pastureland For Sale
    $874,900
    130.00 Acres

    130 Acres Pastureland For Sale

    130 acres of pastureland with barn, fencing, and ponds.

    1015 Saint Mary Road, Lincoln, AL 35096
    View details
    92 Acres Timberland in Lincoln
    $197,800
    92.00 Acres

    92 Acres Timberland in Lincoln

    92-acre timberland tract with timber potential and long-term land value.

    SPEEDWAY INDUSTRIAL Drive, Lincoln, AL 35096
    View details

    Anniston, AL Other Agricultural Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 other agricultural land for sale in Anniston, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $675,800.

    Sale prices for other agricultural land in Anniston, AL start at $275,900, averaging $337,900, and reaching up to $399,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 67K
    Population Growth (5Y) +14.1%
    Median Household Income $56,372
    College Educated 16.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Anniston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Oxford $275.9K
    Anniston $399.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.23%
    Property Tax per SF $76.71 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings