Property Types
    1

Linden, VA Saluda, VA Hume, VA
    Versatile Commercial Property in Front Royal
    $400,000
    0.21 Acres
    Versatile Commercial Property in Front Royal

    303 W 10TH St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    Commercial property with flexible layout, parking, and expansion potential.
    • Prime 0.21‑acre corner lot with excellent road frontage, maximizing visibility and accessibility.
    • Flexible interior layout ideal for various professional uses.
    • Ample lighted, paved, and fenced parking areas, plus additional parking behind a privacy fence.
    • Opportunity to operate a business on‑site and generate income from additional office suites.
    • Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large full bathroom on the main level.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Downtown Front Royal Commercial Property
    $825,000
    3,143 SF
    Downtown Front Royal Commercial Property

    508 N Commerce Ave, Front Royal, VA

    Versatile commercial building with high visibility and income potential.
    • Prime downtown location with high visibility and accessibility on the corner of North Commerce Avenue and East 5th Street.
    • Zoned C1, offering flexibility for office, retail, or mixed‑use applications.
    • Existing lease with First Bank (375 SF drive‑through) provides stable rental income through September 2027, with extension options.
    • Significant owner‑user or investment potential with only 12% of the 3,143 SF building currently leased.
    • High traffic count of 15,246 vehicles per day.
    Updated: Nov 19, 2025
    View details
    Historic Downtown Front Royal Property
    $925,000
    8,325 SF
    Historic Downtown Front Royal Property

    Historic 8,325+- sf marquee property in downtown Front Royal, VA.

    305-307 MAIN E STREET, Front Royal, VA 22630

    View details
    Prime Corner Lot in Front Royal
    $425,000
    0.21 Acres
    Prime Corner Lot in Front Royal

    Commercial property with road frontage, mountain views, and ample parking.

    303 W 10th St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    View details
    Updated Office/Retail Space in Front Royal
    $299,000
    Updated Office/Retail Space in Front Royal

    Updated office/retail space in historic Front Royal, Virginia.

    28 E Jackson St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Front Royal, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Strasburg Class A Office Condominium
    $828,000
    4,200 SF
    Strasburg Class A Office Condominium

    4,200 SF office condominium investment property in Strasburg, VA.

    113 FOUNDERS Way 1, 2, 3, Strasburg, VA 22657

    View details
    Strasburg Office Condominium Investment
    $828,000
    4,200 SF
    Strasburg Office Condominium Investment

    4,200 SF office condo investment property in Strasburg, Virginia.

    113 Founders Way #1, 2, 3, Strasburg, VA 22657

    View details
    Versatile Retail/Office Space Available
    $300,000
    1,420 SF
    Versatile Retail/Office Space Available

    1420 SF space suitable for retail, office, or service.

    3343 Valley Pike, Winchester, VA

    View details
    Winchester Office/Retail Condominium Units
    $995,000
    Winchester Office/Retail Condominium Units

    Office or retail condominium units in Opequon Center for sale.

    3052 Valley Avenue #200, Winchester, VA 22601

    View details

    Front Royal, VA Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 office units for sale in Front Royal, VA, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,468 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,750,000.

    Sale prices for office units in Front Royal, VA start at $825,000, averaging $875,000, and reaching up to $925,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 13
    Office buildings 7
    Coworking space 3
    Medical Office Space 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 35K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.7%
    Median Household Income $84,513
    College Educated 36.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Front Royal submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    22630 $512.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.58%
    Property Tax per SF $10.81 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings