Property Types
    1

Waterman, TX Joaquin, TX Timpson, TX
    Tenaha Street Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $99,999
    1,216 SF
    Tenaha Street Commercial Investment Opportunity

    309 TENAHA STREET, Center, TX 75935

    Commercial building with income potential and high visibility on Tenaha.
    • Prime location on Tenaha Street with high visibility and road frontage on both Tenaha St. and Payne St.
    • Multiple income opportunities with private covered parking.
    • Land extends to allow for additional parking in the future.
    • Multiple office spaces including a common kitchen area and waiting room.
    • Private office with separate entry door.
    Updated: Apr 3, 2025
    View details
    Two Buildings Near Historic Downtown
    $159,000
    2,488 SF
    Two Buildings Near Historic Downtown

    516 &518 SHELBYVILLE STREET, Center, TX 75935

    Two buildings on .99 acres near Center's historic downtown.
    • Prime commercial property near the historic downtown square.
    • Two buildings included in the sale.
    • High visibility and traffic location.
    • Versatile spaces customizable for various uses.
    • Excellent opportunity for business, retail, office space, or investment.
    Updated: Sep 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Center, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Center, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Center, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    119 San Augustine St

    119 San Augustine St

    Office Units • 6,472 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    119 San Augustine St, Center, TX 75935
    View details

    Center, TX Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 office units for sale in Center, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,704 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $258,999.

    Sale prices for office units in Center, TX start at $99,999, averaging $129,499, and reaching up to $159,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 2
    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.8%
    Median Household Income $54,007
    College Educated 18.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Center submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75935 $129.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.07%
    Property Tax per SF $36.97 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings