Property Types
    1

Paramus, NJ New Milford, NJ Maywood, NJ
    9 results
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale
    $155,000
    3.40 Acres
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale

    1165--B MARLKRESS RD, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

    Office space with reception area, close to major routes.
    • Convenient Location: Close proximity to Route 70, I‑295, Cherry Hill Mall, Home Depot, grocery stores, and Costco.
    • Dedicated Parking: Includes 3 parking spaces next to the unit, plus additional parking in the front of the building.
    • Functional Layout: Features 4 rooms plus a reception area that can be used as a conference room.
    • Manageable Condo Fee: Low monthly condo fee of $70.00 covers snow removal, fire sprinkler system, and lawn care.
    • Optimal Size: 1025 sq ft office space.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    CHERRY HILL Office For Sale
    $155,000
    3.40 Acres
    CHERRY HILL Office For Sale

    1165--B MARLKRESS Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

    Office space with reception area, close to retail shopping.
    • Convenient location near Route 70, I‑295, Cherry Hill Mall, Home Depot, grocery stores, and Costco.
    • Includes 3 dedicated parking spaces next to the unit, plus additional parking in front.
    • 1025 sq ft office space with 4 rooms and a reception area that can be used as a conference room.
    • Low condo fee of $70.00 covers snow removal, fire sprinkler system, and lawn care.
    • Features central air conditioning and forced air heating.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    Cherry Hill Office Investment Opportunity
    $349,900
    4,500 SF
    Cherry Hill Office Investment Opportunity

    4,500 SF office building in desirable Cherry Hill location.

    1236 Brace Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 8034

    View details
    Professional/Medical Office Space For Sale
    $595,000
    1,700 SF
    Professional/Medical Office Space For Sale

    Professional or medical office space for sale in River Edge.

    63 Grand #G,F, River Edge, NJ 7661

    View details
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,500 SF
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale

    2,500 SF office space in Cherry Hill, New Jersey.

    30 Rockhill Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 8003

    View details
    Shell Condition Office Building
    Contact for pricing
    8,000 SF
    Shell Condition Office Building

    8,000 SF office building in shell condition for sale.

    River Edge, NJ

    View details
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,500 SF
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale

    Office space for sale in Cherry Hill, New Jersey.

    River Edge, NJ

    View details
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,352 SF
    Cherry Hill Office For Sale

    Recently renovated office space available for sale or lease.

    River Edge, NJ

    View details
    Secluded Office Park Near Route 70
    Contact for pricing
    2,300 SF
    Secluded Office Park Near Route 70

    Office space for sale near Route 70 and I-295.

    River Edge, NJ

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in River Edge, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Westfield Retail Office Building
    $1,699,000
    248,034 SF
    Downtown Westfield Retail Office Building

    Freestanding building in downtown Westfield, ideal for retail/office use.

    10 Prospect St, Westfield, NJ 7090

    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space with Extra Lot
    $1,699,999
    6,000 SF
    Versatile Commercial Space with Extra Lot

    6000SF commercial space with additional lot for parking/storage.

    720 E Saint Georges Ave, Linden, NJ 7036

    View details
    Basement Level Office Space
    $119,900
    2,055 SF
    Basement Level Office Space

    Office space with eight offices, kitchen, and parking.

    1150 W Saint Georges Ave, Linden, NJ 7036

    View details
    Professional Office Building with Amenities
    Contact for pricing
    Professional Office Building with Amenities

    Private offices available in Westfield with included utilities and amenities.

    226 ST PAUL ST, Westfield, NJ 07090

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in River Edge, NJ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in River Edge, NJ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    923 Haddonfield Rd

    923 Haddonfield Rd

    Office Units • 15,190 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    923 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
    View details

    River Edge, NJ Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 office units for sale in River Edge, NJ, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $944,900.

    Sale prices for office units in River Edge, NJ start at $349,900, averaging $472,450, and reaching up to $595,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in River Edge.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 45
    Office buildings 18
    Medical Office Space 14
    Coworking space 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.3%
    Median Household Income $155,827
    College Educated 96.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify River Edge submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    07661 $595K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.68%
    Property Tax per SF $14.04 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.54 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings