Office Units

Palisades Park, NJ Office Units for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Ridgefield, NJ Ridgefield Park, NJ Fort Lee, NJ Leonia, NJ Cliffside Park, NJ Teaneck, NJ Little Ferry, NJ Fairview, NJ
12 properties
Sort:
Palisades Park Renovated Office Space
Updated: Mar 25
Palisades Park Renovated Office Space

227 Grand #C, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$1,000/Mo
300 sqft
Move‑in ready condition
Prime location in Palisades Park
All utilities included
Ample parking for employees and customers
Renovated office space
View details
Second-Floor Office Suite
Updated: Dec 3, 2025
Second-Floor Office Suite

256 Broad Avenue 2nd FL, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$3,000/Mo
1,665 sqft
1,665‑square‑foot second‑floor office suite
Currently configured as an outreach center
Previously operated as an education center
Located at 256 Broad Avenue, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Near PNC Bank, Borough Hall, and municipal parking
View details
Flex Space with Loading Access
Flex Space with Loading Access

175 Fair, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$3,800/Mo
1,224 sqft

Warehouse and office configuration with truck loading access, sprinkler protection, and reserved parking.

View details
Single-Story Office Space
Single-Story Office Space

21 Fairview Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

Contact for pricing
4,000 sqft

An office offering in a developing part of Palisades Park includes dedicated on-site parking.

View details
Renovated Office Suite
Renovated Office Suite

216 Broad Avenue B-1, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$1,600/Mo

A kitchenette and spacious restroom support a range of professional uses.

View details
Freestanding Mixed-Use Office Building
Freestanding Mixed-Use Office Building

12 Brinkerhoff, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$2,500/Mo

Freestanding building with office space on the first floor and a studio at ground level; rent includes tax and utilities are tenant-paid.

View details
Second-Floor Office Space
Second-Floor Office Space

460 Commercial Ave, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$1,100/Mo

Vacant second-floor office space with two parking spaces and easy showings.

View details
Office and Medical Spaces Available
Office and Medical Spaces Available

21 Grand Avenue S, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$20 SF/Yr
1,808 sqft

Various office spaces and one medical office available for rent.

View details
Office/Retail/Medical Space Available
Office/Retail/Medical Space Available

7 Broad #202, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$3,500/Mo

Office, retail, and medical space in a vibrant complex.

View details
Office Space in Palisades Park
Office Space in Palisades Park

7 Broad #207, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$3,000/Mo

Office space in a bustling office/retail/medical complex.

View details
Office Units with Kitchenette
Office Units with Kitchenette

111 Grand Avenue 100, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$29 SF/Yr

Office units offer gross lease terms, updated bathrooms, and optional assigned parking based on lease terms.

View details
Private Space in Busy Area
Private Space in Busy Area

7 Broad #205, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$3,000/Mo

Well-managed space suitable for various professional services, ample parking.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 12 Active listings in Palisades Park, NJ, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 5 Properties for Sales.

Office Units for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Second-Floor Office Unit
Second-Floor Office Unit

705 Grand Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657

$800/Mo
369 sqft

Office space includes utilities and conference room access by reservation.

View details
Office Unit with Elevator Access
Office Unit with Elevator Access

135 Fort Lee Road LL1, Leonia, NJ 07605

$1,550/Mo

Office accommodation at Leonia Business Center with building-wide elevator service and parking access.

View details
Office Suite with Elevator Access
Office Suite with Elevator Access

135 Fort Lee #LL1, Leonia, NJ 07605

$1,550/Mo

Office suite in a business center with elevator service and rent that includes utilities and parking.

View details
Office Unit With Conference Room
Office Unit With Conference Room

725 Grand Avenue 303, Ridgefield, NJ 07657

Contact for pricing

A third-floor office offers dedicated meeting, work, and storage areas in a professional office building.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Palisades Park, NJ

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 5 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Single-Story Office Units
Single-Story Office Units

21 Fairview St, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

$2,790,000
4,000 sqft

Office accommodation in a developing part of Palisades Park includes on-site parking.

View details
Medical Office Space
Medical Office Space

211 Broad Avenue, #203, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

Contact for pricing
1,300 sqft

Separate utilities and an existing learning-center layout support a range of professional office configurations.

View details
Office Units with Parking
Office Units with Parking

21 Grand Avenue, #S, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

Contact for pricing

Flexible office accommodations include a medical office option and substantial on-site parking.

View details
Second-Floor Office Unit
Second-Floor Office Unit

460 Commercial Avenue, #Front, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

Contact for pricing

Vacant commercial suite with two available parking spaces.

View details
Flex Space with Loading Docks
Flex Space with Loading Docks

170 Roosevelt, #B, Palisades Park, NJ 07650

Contact for pricing

Combined warehouse and office areas provide a versatile commercial configuration.

View details

Palisades Park, NJ Office Units Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Browse 12 Office Units for lease in Palisades Park, NJ on Realmo, a commercial real estate marketplace serving the Palisades Park area. The current inventory totals 8,997 square feet of properties — an average of ~750 SF per listing.

Office Units lease rates in Palisades Park range from $20 SF/Yr at the entry level to $40 SF/Yr at the top of the market, averaging $29.57 SF/Yr. Pricing across the market is relatively uniform, which simplifies like-for-like comparison between listings. The local average of $29.57 SF/Yr is 24% above the New Jersey state average of $23.81 SF/Yr.

Palisades Park accounts for 5% of the 252 office units currently available across Bergen County, where nearby markets include Lyndhurst and Hackensack. Office Units make up 80% of the 15 Office Spaces currently for lease in Palisades Park, with asking rates averaging $29.57 SF/Yr — 13% above the citywide Office Spaces average of $26.20 SF/Yr. Also worth a look for tenants weighing alternatives: Medical Office Space (3 listings) elsewhere in the Palisades Park market.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved