Property Types
    1

Map
    Monterey, CA Seaside, CA Carmel Valley, CA
    Carmel Rancho Office Building
    $6,700,000
    33,966 SF
    Carmel Rancho Office Building

    3785 Via Nona Marie, Carmel, CA

    33,966 SF office building in Carmel Rancho Commercial District.
    • Prime Carmel Rancho location in Carmel's largest business office district.
    • Below replacement cost at $197 PSF.
    • Value‑add opportunity with upside in rents, value, and cash flow.
    • Well‑designed building with great curb appeal.
    • Located near prominent tenants such as UBS, Charles Schwab, Wells Fargo Private Client Services, Merrill Lynch, Sotheby’s, Coldwell Banker.
    Updated: Jul 4, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 43 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Carmel, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Santa Cruz Victorian Office Building
    $2,700,000
    4,823 SF
    Santa Cruz Victorian Office Building

    Victorian office with live/work unit in Santa Cruz.

    Santa Cruz, 95060

    View details
    Downtown Salinas Office Building
    $1,195,000
    3,770 SF
    Downtown Salinas Office Building

    Two-unit office building in downtown Salinas with investment potential.

    109 E Alisal St, Salinas, CA 93901

    View details
    Santa Cruz Office Building
    $9,000,000
    44,168 SF
    Santa Cruz Office Building

    Office building for sale in Santa Cruz, California.

    2155 Delaware Ave, Santa Cruz, CA

    View details
    Salinas Office Building For Sale
    $1,225,000
    3,100 SF
    Salinas Office Building For Sale