Office Building

Stow, OH Office Buildings for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Munroe Falls, OH Cuyahoga Falls, OH Hudson, OH
Modernized Office Building in Stow
Updated: Jan 27
Modernized Office Building in Stow

4500 Courthouse Boulevard, Stow, OH 44224

$10 SF/Yr
38,252 sqft · $31,876/Mo
Prime location off SR‑8 at Steels Corners Road in Stow's business corridor, adjacent to the Stow Municipal Courthouse.
Being repositioned as a Class A office environment with modern upgrades.
Flexible, divisible layouts with modern elevator access.
Ample surface parking with multiple access points.
On‑site generator.
View details
Modernized Office Building in Stow
Updated: Jan 29, 2021
Modernized Office Building in Stow

4500 Courthouse Blvd, Stow, OH 44224

$10 SF/Yr
38,256 sqft · $31,880/Mo
Prime location off SR‑8 at Steels Corners Road in Stow's expanding business corridor.
Undergoing modernization to become a Class A office environment.
Strong visibility for professional users.
Adjacent to the Stow Municipal Courthouse.
Surrounded by hotels, healthcare facilities, and amenities.
View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Stow, OH, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 3 Properties for Sales.

Office buildings for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Office Building with Private Offices
Office Building with Private Offices

1920 Georgetown Road, Hudson, OH 44236

$9,167/Mo
10,000 sqft · $11 SF/Yr

Well-maintained two-level office building with multiple restrooms, kitchenettes, and ample parking within a commercial park setting.

View details
Highly Visible Medical Office Building
Highly Visible Medical Office Building

775 N Main St, Akron, OH 44310

Contact for pricing
13,836 sqft

A highly visible Akron office building suited for medical and service-oriented businesses looking for flexible suite use.

View details
Freestanding Building in Highland Square
Freestanding Building in Highland Square

878 W MARKET ST, Akron, OH

Contact for pricing
1,300 sqft

3,000 SF freestanding building in the heart of Highland Square.

View details
Hudson Office Building For Rent
Hudson Office Building For Rent

280 W Executive Pkwy W, Hudson, OH

Contact for pricing
17,836 sqft

Office building with full backup generator and ample parking.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Stow, OH

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 3 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Retail Building with Daycare Setup
Retail Building with Daycare Setup

4770 Darrow Road, Stow, OH 44224

$425,000
6,456 sqft · 1.59 AC lot

6,456 SF retail building currently configured as a daycare center with ample parking and strong drive frontage.

View details
Stow Office/Warehouse Flex Opportunity
Stow Office/Warehouse Flex Opportunity

3747-3781 Fishcreek Rd, Stow, OH 44224

$1,650,000
21,738 sqft

Office and flex buildings on 4.55 acres in Stow.

View details
Office Building for Sale
Office Building for Sale

3869 Darrow Rd, Stow, OH 44224

Contact for pricing

For-sale office property at 3869 Darrow Rd in Stow, Ohio, suited to a range of professional uses.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Owner-Paid Build-to-Suit Office Space
Owner-Paid Build-to-Suit Office Space

135 S ALLEGHENY Street, Bellefonte, PA 16823

$17 SF/Yr

Flexible office lease with an owner-paid build-to-suit option for tenant customization in downtown Bellefonte.

View details
Build-to-Suit Commercial Land Parcel
Build-to-Suit Commercial Land Parcel

315 E Superior Street, Alma, MI 48801

$1.00 SF/Yr

Up to 0.34 acres of commercially zoned land for a customized build-to-suit in downtown Alma.

View details
Commercial Land at Major Intersection
Commercial Land at Major Intersection

12640 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Boyce, VA 22620

$400,000 SF/Yr

8 acres of commercial land for ground lease.

View details
Prime Asbury Avenue Location
Prime Asbury Avenue Location

901 Asbury Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 7712

Contact for pricing
1,800 sqft

High-visibility commercial space with customizable build-out and roof deck.

View details

Stow, OH Office buildings Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Office buildings leasing options in Stow, OH with 2 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 76,508 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $20 SF/Yr.

Estimated lease rates for Office buildings in Stow, OH begin at $10 SF/Yr, with an average of $10 SF/Yr and extend to $10 SF/Yr.
List
Map