Office Building

Cleveland, OH Office Buildings for Lease

/ Page 2
Notify Me
List
Map
Cleveland Heights, OH Shaker Heights, OH Newburgh Heights, OH Brooklyn Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH East Cleveland, OH Independence, OH Valley View, OH
Found 26 office building listings for lease in Cleveland, OH, averaging $21/SF/YR. Use lease type data to compare options faster.
Sort:
Sustainable Office Building with Lake Views
Sustainable Office Building with Lake Views

1111 Superior Ave, Cleveland, OH 44114

Contact for pricing
10,301 sqft

Office building with efficient floor plates and amenities, featuring views of Lake Erie in Downtown Cleveland.

View details
12-Story Office Tower
12-Story Office Tower

1660 W 2nd St, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact for pricing
1,932 sqft

12-story office tower with an ornate lobby featuring Italian granite, black marble, and mahogany detailing.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 55 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 26 Active listings in Cleveland, OH, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 25 Spaces for Sales.

Office buildings for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Partitioned Office Suite
Partitioned Office Suite

981 Keynote Cir, Brooklyn Heights, OH 44131

Contact for pricing
13,826 sqft

Office suite features drywall partitions, suspended acoustical tile, and commercial carpeting or VCT flooring.

View details
Office Building with Ribbon Glass Windows
Office Building with Ribbon Glass Windows

7575 Northcliff Ave, Brooklyn, OH 44144

Contact for pricing
7,959 sqft

Office space in a four-story building with ribbon glass windows and tenant access to a conference facility.

View details
Keynote Office Centre 3
Keynote Office Centre 3

984 Keynote Cir, Brooklyn Heights, OH 44131

Contact for pricing
12,000 sqft

Freestanding office building near I-480, I-77, and Jennings Freeway.

View details
Four-Story Atrium Office Building
Four-Story Atrium Office Building

7575 Northcliff Ave, Brooklyn, OH 44144

Contact for pricing
1,360 sqft

Ribbon glass windows and surface parking support tenant spaces in a four-story professional office building.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Cleveland, OH

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 25 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Downtown Multitenant Office Building
Downtown Multitenant Office Building

55 Erieview Plaza, Cleveland, OH 44114

$1,900,000
80,500 sqft

Seven-story, multi-tenant office building totaling 80,500 square feet, being sold fully vacant for conversion.

View details
Downtown Office Building with Parking
Downtown Office Building with Parking

1432 Hamilton Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44114

$1,500,000
23,314 sqft

Office building for sale near Cleveland's Central Business District.

View details
Vacant Office Building With Conversion Plans
Vacant Office Building With Conversion Plans

11710 Shaker Boulevard, Cleveland, OH 44104

$685,000
21,558 sqft

Steel-frame construction, vacant interiors, and documented residential conversion concepts support multiple reuse scenarios.

View details
Freestanding Mixed-Use Building
Freestanding Mixed-Use Building

3167 Fulton Road, Cleveland, OH 44109

$1,800,000
1.17 AC lot

Four-level brick property with elevators, loading access, gated parking, and updated building systems.

View details
Medical Office with Covered Porch
Medical Office with Covered Porch

8211 Detroit Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

Contact for pricing
6,600 sqft

The single-story layout combines private rooms and offices with shared meeting and staff-support areas.

View details
Vacant Hospital Building with Conversion Plans
Vacant Hospital Building with Conversion Plans

11750 Shaker Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44120

Contact for pricing
1 sqft 0.67 AC lot

Vacant hospital structure with apartment plans, transit access, parking, and an established pathway for historic tax credits.

View details
Single-Story Office and Retail Building
Single-Story Office and Retail Building

3308 Lorain Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact for pricing
4,749 sqft

Single-story brick building with dedicated parking, built out as office and includes a full kitchen.

View details
Interconnected Office Complex
Interconnected Office Complex

55-75 Erieview Plaza, Cleveland, OH 44114

Contact for pricing
278,772 sqft

Three interconnected office buildings with renovated common areas, convenient transit access, and an established municipal tenancy.

View details
Three-Story Office Redevelopment Property
Three-Story Office Redevelopment Property

27155 Chardon Rd, Cleveland, OH 44143

Contact for pricing
27,522 sqft 1.55 AC lot

Three-story building on a corner parcel with O.S. Office Services zoning and established residential and retail surroundings.

View details
Stabilized Office Building
Stabilized Office Building

4261 Fulton Parkway, Cleveland, OH 44144

Contact for pricing
58,642 sqft 4.05 AC lot

Office building totaling 58,642 square feet on 4.05 acres, leased to a government backed tenant.

View details
Three-Story Office Building
Three-Story Office Building

1720 Columbus Road, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact for pricing
15,000 sqft

Centrally located office property with flexible first-floor commercial potential and rear parking potential.

View details
Flex Warehouse with Office Buildout
Flex Warehouse with Office Buildout

3202 Saint Clair Ave Ne, Cleveland, OH 44114

$600,000

Office-ready space with multiple private offices and two crane-equipped garage bays for service, light industrial, or contractor use.

View details
Office Building with Existing Tenant
Office Building with Existing Tenant

21207 Chagrin Boulevard, Cleveland, OH 44122

$774,000

Built in 2005 and currently occupied by an existing tenant.

View details
Mid-Town Office Building
Mid-Town Office Building

4205 Saint Clair Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44103

Contact for pricing
14,500 sqft

Office property available for sale in a Midtown and St. Clair Superior area location.

View details
Historic Renovated Mixed-Use Property
Historic Renovated Mixed-Use Property

3047 Prospect Ave E, Cleveland, OH 44115

$995,000

Commercially zoned property combines office, residential, and auxiliary space across a historic district setting.

View details
Office Building with Rooftop Deck
Office Building with Rooftop Deck

1720-1736 Columbus Rd, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact for pricing
16,000 sqft

Move-in ready office space with rooftop deck and indoor/outdoor fitness center, with expansion potential to a larger footprint.

View details
Three-Story Mixed-Use Building
Three-Story Mixed-Use Building

1231 Superior Ave, Cleveland, OH 44114

Contact for pricing
17,298 sqft

Retail and office configurations occupy three levels with a street-access freight elevator.

View details
Office Building Near West Side Market
Office Building Near West Side Market

2512 Church Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact for pricing
3,224 sqft

Office building totaling about 3,224 sq. ft. in Cleveland with convenient access to downtown and local attractions.

View details
Medical Office Building with Surgery Center
Medical Office Building with Surgery Center

464 Richmond Road, Cleveland, OH 44143

$1,000,000
0.60 AC lot

Established medical operations include an on-site surgery center and nurse training organization.

View details
Mixed-Use Property With Garage
Mixed-Use Property With Garage

5333 Lorain Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44102

$1,700,000
1.02 AC lot

Includes office, service garage, retail, and two residential apartments.

View details
Office Building
Office Building

811 Prospect Ave E, Cleveland, OH 44115

Contact for pricing
27,800 sqft

Office building offered for sale at 811 Prospect Ave E in Cleveland, OH.

View details
Remodeled Historic Office Building
Remodeled Historic Office Building

3348 St Clair Avenue NE, Cleveland, OH 44114

$1,100,000
0.35 AC lot

Fully renovated office property with private parking, central air, and public utilities in downtown Cleveland.

View details
List
Map
Why this one?
Saved