Office Building

Gibson, LA Office Buildings for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Houma, LA Gray, LA Thibodaux, LA Morgan City, LA Franklin, LA
Class B Office Building
Updated: Jun 30, 2022
Class B Office Building

5313 Bayou Black Dr, Gibson, LA 70356

$7 SF/Yr
8,454 sqft 3.20 AC lot
3.2‑acre site in rural Terrebonne Parish
Class B office building available for lease
Previously used as the Shell Offshore Operations Center
Industrial zoning
Approximately 20 miles from Morgan City
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Gibson, LA, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 1 Properties for Sales.

Office buildings for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Office Building with Generator
Office Building with Generator

7816 Main St, Houma, LA 70360

$3,400/Mo
2,340 sqft

Professional workspace includes private offices, meeting space, reception areas, and reserved parking.

View details
Office Building with Open Floor Plan
Office Building with Open Floor Plan

145 James Drive East, Saint Rose, LA 70087

$18.50 SF/Yr
84,000 sqft

Three-story office property with modern construction, flexible workspace, and free parking surrounding the building.

View details
Renovated Office Building at Signalized Corner
Renovated Office Building at Signalized Corner

707 Grand Caillou Rd, Houma, LA 70363

$26 SF/Yr

Renovated office building at a hard, signalized intersection with recent electrical, HVAC, and plumbing upgrades.

View details
Class A Office Building
Class A Office Building

100 James Drive, Saint Rose, LA 70087

Contact for pricing
43,055 sqft 5.30 AC lot

Three-story office building in Premier James Business Park.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Gibson, LA

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 1 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Class B Office Building
Class B Office Building

5313 Bayou Black Dr, Gibson, LA 70356

$329,000
7,650 sqft 3.20 AC lot

Office property with INDUSTRIAL zoning on a substantial rural tract.

View details

Gibson, LA Office buildings Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Browse 1 Office buildings listing for lease in Gibson, LA on Realmo, a commercial real estate marketplace serving the Gibson area. The current inventory totals 8,454 square feet of properties.

Asking lease rates for Office buildings in Gibson start at $7 SF/Yr, average $7 SF/Yr, and reach $7 SF/Yr at the top of the market. Pricing across the market is relatively uniform, which simplifies like-for-like comparison between listings. At $7 SF/Yr, the local average runs 79% below Louisiana's state average of $33 SF/Yr.

Gibson accounts for 25% of the 4 office buildings currently available across Terrebonne County, where a nearby market includes Houma. Office buildings are one of the more limited space types in Gibson, with just 1 listing currently available — a scarcity worth factoring into lease negotiations.

List
Map