Office Building

Oxford, FL Office Buildings for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Lady Lake, FL Wildwood, FL The Villages, FL Summerfield, FL Belleview, FL Fruitland Park, FL Coleman, FL Ocala, FL
Two-Story Office Building with Porch
Updated: Feb 27
Two-Story Office Building with Porch

11294 N US HIGHWAY 301, Oxford, FL 34484

$4,500/Mo
Two‑story office building for lease on US 301 in Oxford (second story is for storage only)
Approx. 2,000 SF of usable first‑floor space with lobby, three offices, kitchen, and half bathroom
Conference room with windows, tall ceilings, and wood flooring on the first floor
Central heating and central air; shingle roof
Frame with wood siding construction; wraparound porch
View details
Oxford Office Building For Lease
Updated: Apr 24
Oxford Office Building For Lease

11294 N US HIGHWAY 301, Oxford, FL 34484

$54,000 SF/Yr
2,000 sqft
Excellent visibility on US 301.
Close proximity to The Villages and Wildwood.
Move‑in ready; vacant and available for immediate occupancy.
First floor features a lobby, three offices, kitchen, half bathroom, and conference room.
Approximately 2,000 square feet of useable space with tall ceilings and wood flooring.
View details
Office Building with Executive Suites
Office Building with Executive Suites

101-4313 E County Road 466, Oxford, FL 34484

Contact for pricing

Large office building offers small gross-lease executive suite options on County Road 466.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Office Building For Lease
Office Building For Lease

4313 E COUNTY ROAD 466 101, Oxford, FL 34484

Contact for pricing

Office building for lease in a desirable location.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Oxford, FL, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 1 Properties for Sales.

Office buildings for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Professional Office Building on US Hwy
Professional Office Building on US Hwy

18610 US HIGHWAY 441, Mount Dora, FL 32757

$96,864 SF/Yr
4,036 sqft

Professional office building with excellent visibility and easy highway access.

View details
Professional Office Building on US-441
Professional Office Building on US-441

18610 US-441, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Contact for pricing
4,036 sqft

Professional office building with high visibility and easy highway access.

View details
Fully Renovated Office Building
Fully Renovated Office Building

2750 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

Contact for pricing
3,300 sqft

3,300 SF modern office building fully renovated in 2024 with a versatile floor plan for office or medical use.

View details
Professional Office Suite
Professional Office Suite

2100 SE 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471

Contact for pricing
4,373 sqft

Office suite offers a lobby, reception, multiple offices and conference rooms, plus open work and break room.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Oxford, FL

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 1 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Renovation-Required Office Building
Renovation-Required Office Building

4241 COUNTY ROAD 106, Oxford, FL 34484

$350,000
946 sqft 0.21 AC lot

Zoned CL and improved with a 1926 cypress-sided home that will require significant renovation to meet current code.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Cleared Lot in Williston
Cleared Lot in Williston

33 NW 3RD St, Williston, FL 32696

$20,000/Mo

C2-zoned lot in Williston's central business area for rent.

View details
Corner Development Land
Corner Development Land

2305 N NEBRASKA Avenue, Tampa, FL 33602

$6,000/Mo

Level, utilities-ready corner site with 193' Nebraska Ave frontage near a signalized Columbus Dr intersection.

View details
Melbourne Land for Ground Lease
Melbourne Land for Ground Lease

6365 N. Wickham Road, Melbourne, FL 32940

$36 SF/Yr

1.2-acre development site in Viera/Suntree area available for lease.

View details
Commercial Land with US-41 Frontage
Commercial Land with US-41 Frontage

14500 N CLEVELAND Avenue, North Fort Myers, FL 33903

$10,416/Mo

Two adjacent commercial parcels totaling about 1.85 acres along US-41 in North Fort Myers.

View details

Oxford, FL Office buildings Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Office buildings leasing options in Oxford, FL with 4 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 2,000 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $54,000.

Estimated lease rates for Office buildings in Oxford, FL average $54,000.
List
Map