Property Types
    1
    $

    Wedowee, AL Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Woodland, AL Lineville, AL Cragford, AL
    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity
    $499,000
    1.58 Acres

    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity

    222319 HIGHWAY 431, Wedowee, AL 36278

    Commercial building with retail, office, or restaurant potential.

    • Prime location on Highway 431 North, Wedowee.
    • Large 1.58‑acre lot with ample parking.
    • Spacious 5400 sq. ft. building.
    • Built in 2019.
    • Suitable for various uses: retail, multi‑use, office, or restaurant.
    Updated: Mar 19
    View details
    Remodeled Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $775,800
    0.30 Acres

    Remodeled Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    12 W BROAD STREET, Wedowee, AL 36278

    Fully remodeled mixed-use building with 11 rental units in Wedowee.

    • Fully remodeled in 2022 with modern updates including new electrical, plumbing, interior walls, windows, HVAC, security system, flooring, paint, and bathrooms.
    • Income‑producing property with 11 rental units and tenants already in place.
    • Located in Downtown Wedowee with ample parking and convenient rear access.
    • 7,758 sq. ft. building suitable for office rentals.
    • Each unit is pre‑wired for high‑speed internet.
    Updated: Mar 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wedowee, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Wedowee, AL Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mixed-use properties for sale in Wedowee, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,274,800.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Wedowee, AL start at $499,000, averaging $637,400, and reaching up to $775,800 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,266
    Population Growth (5Y) -10.3%
    Median Household Income $58,250
    College Educated 33.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wedowee submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    36278 $637.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.99%
    Property Tax per SF $66.26 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings